Opening of Liberty High School 2021 2022


Licensed to Blue Ridge Timing - Contractors License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2021 06:34 PM
                    Liberty High School Opener - 12/11/2021                    
                  Liberty Indoor Track Complex, Lynchburg, Va                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.77  1/19/2018   Thelma Davies, Girard College HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchious, Catalina          South County              7.23q 15 
  2 Gray-Williams, Ai'yana       Parkland Mag              7.27q 12 
  3 Foster, NaKayla              Rustburg                  7.37q 17 
  4 Raymond, Chayse              Bishop O'Con              7.38q 18 
  5 Deane, Yasmin                James Monroe              7.44q 10 
  6 Mumford, Ija                 Parkland Mag              7.47q 19 
  7 Cavins, Isabelle             Liberty (Bea              7.48q  6 
  8 Coates, Emily                Rustburg                  7.52q  4 
  9 Etchison, Ziyah              Parkland Mag              7.56   1 
 10 Evuna Eki, Alma de Migue     Yorktown                  7.57   5 
 11 Asterilla-Anderson, Nyel     Freedom (Woo              7.58  14 
 12 Woods, Ayanna                North Staffo              7.59  16 
 13 Wallace, Maeghan             Southern Ala              7.61   3 
 14 Lausen, Skylar               Cuthbertson               7.67  14  7.663
 15 Liu, Isablelle               Cuthbertson               7.67   8  7.665
 16 Tyson, Kailynn               North Staffo              7.72  20  7.711
 17 Penberthy, Charlotte         Loudoun Coun              7.72   8  7.715
 18 Fyffe, Jada                  Brookville H              7.73   2 
 19 Sherard, Iyana               Rustburg                  7.75  21  7.744
 20 Haynie, Daria                Centreville               7.75   7  7.745
 21 Finkelman, Katie             Langley                   7.81  15  7.805
 21 McIntosh, Aquariah           Lexington                 7.81  18  7.805
 21 Morris, Abby                 North Staffo              7.81  13  7.805
 24 Watts, Miranda               Cuthbertson               7.84  12 
 25 Blake, Tatiana               Cuthbertson               7.86   9  7.860
 25 Piris, Imani                 South County              7.86  20  7.860
 27 McNeal, Ajayla               South County              7.87  18  7.864
 28 Studney, Maya                Cuthbertson               7.87  15  7.866
 29 Boateng, Amanda              Freedom (Woo              7.95  22 
 30 Hatcher, Jada                Freedom (Woo              7.97   6 
 31 Tessier, Grace               Kettle Run                7.98  11  7.974
 32 Smith, Kaniya                Bishop McNam              7.98   1  7.976
 33 Watts, Marissa               Cuthbertson               8.00  11  7.998
 33 Leath, Soraya                Freedom (Woo              8.00   9  7.998
 35 Walke, Olivia                Langley                   8.01  10  8.006
 36 Myles, Imani                 South County              8.01   5  8.009
 37 Patton, Faith                Millbrook                 8.02   3  8.018
 38 Benyo, Maren                 Jefferson Fo              8.02  16  8.020
 39 Dzwonczyk, Katie             Langley                   8.03   9 
 40 Bowles, Charlotte            Brookville H              8.04   4 
 41 Blackwell, Angel             Franklin Cou              8.06  21 
 42 Littlejohn, Mia              Blacksburg H              8.07  16 
 43 Watson, Natalie              South County              8.08   2  8.076
 44 Fox, Margo                   East Rocking              8.08  14  8.078
 45 Sikes, Leah                  Lake Norman               8.08   3  8.080
 46 Hines, Gabrielle             Maggie Walke              8.10   3 
 47 Shifflett, Avrie             Turner Ashby              8.11  17 
 48 Otey, Ayanna                 Matoaca High              8.13  13 
 49 Bailey, Morgan               Bishop McNam              8.16  11 
 50 Arnott, Alexa                South County              8.18   6 
 51 Cyzick, Makenzie             Turner Ashby              8.19   7 
 52 Vandross, Madison            Albemarle                 8.21  16  8.201
 53 Elam, Tianna                 Lexington                 8.21   4  8.202
 54 Greene-Dubose, Londyn        Parkland Mag              8.21  10  8.204
 55 McNamara, Alexia             North Staffo              8.22  17 
 56 Charlton, Tyah               Amherst Coun              8.23  22 
 57 Hutcherson, Fanaiya          North Staffo              8.25   9 
 58 Ream, Charlotte              Maggie Walke              8.26   7 
 59 Smith, Emma                  Kettle Run                8.27   8  8.264
 59 Truehart, Cierra             Pulaski Coun              8.27  10  8.264
 61 Wall, Isa                    Lexington                 8.27  18  8.267
 62 Tensley, Zanyrah             Freedom (Woo              8.28  17 
 63 Gaines, Airiana              Albemarle                 8.29  11  8.281
 64 Bartee, Ellie                South County              8.29   2  8.289
 65 Entrena, Jimena              North Staffo              8.30  19  8.294
 66 McFadyen, Zoey               Langley                   8.30   9  8.296
 67 Jellison, Peyton             North Staffo              8.31  16 
 68 Langlinais, Claire           Blacksburg H              8.32   5  8.312
 69 Salamanca, Franny            Pulaski Coun              8.32  19  8.320
 70 Brodeur, Isabelle            Waynesboro                8.34  22  8.332
 71 Oti-Boateng, Ashlena         North Staffo              8.34  22  8.334
 72 Thomas, Mikayla              Parkland Mag              8.34  12  8.337
 73 Quick, Kiernan               Wilson Memor              8.36   4  8.351
 74 Fontaine-Rasaiah, Jaeda      Langley                   8.36  12  8.352
 75 Kearse, Kayla                North Staffo              8.36   1  8.356
 76 Sandler, Hayley              Kettle Run                8.36  18  8.358
 77 Baber, Erin                  Wilson Memor              8.37  17  8.364
 78 Adu Gyamfi, Janet            Liberty (Bea              8.37   7  8.370
 79 Griffith, Alayshia           Tazewell                  8.39  19 
 80 Upson, Kaylin                Millbrook                 8.40  11 
 81 Carothers, Lauryn            Lightridge H              8.41   8  8.405
 81 Martin, Eleanor              Veritas Scho              8.41   3  8.405
 83 Shelton, Nakierra            Fluvanna Cou              8.41  11  8.409
 84 Murchie, Cybil               Veritas Scho              8.42  17 
 85 Sutliff, Annie               Kettle Run                8.44  21 
 86 Brijeski, Ana                Lake Norman               8.46  15 
 87 Alexander, Kimani            Parkland Mag              8.47  12  8.463
 88 Sokolowski, Emma             Skyline                   8.47   8  8.470
 89 Duetsch, Sarah               Blacksburg H              8.49  14 
 90 James, Emani                 Freedom (Woo              8.50   7 
 91 Foster, Faith                Waynesboro                8.52   8 
 92 Speier, Avery                Lightridge H              8.53  10 
 93 Cody, Amiya                  Parkland Mag              8.55  16 
 94 Prescott, Aniya              Freedom (Woo              8.56   5 
 95 Hogan, Danae                 Liberty (Bea              8.57  21  8.561
 96 Green, Autumn                Chilhowie                 8.57  13  8.566
 97 Perry, Alexis                Fluvanna Cou              8.58   7 
 98 Stewart, Madison             Blacksburg H              8.59  20 
 99 Levison, Elise               Blacksburg H              8.61   9 
100 Pomerleau, Megan             Glenvar High              8.63   3  8.628
101 Hussein, Emma                Langley                   8.63  16  8.629
102 Madison, Iyanna              North Staffo              8.65  21 
103 Hall, Adrianna               Glenvar High              8.66  14 
104 Oppong Amo, Maureen          South County              8.67  19 
105 Fugleberg, Grace             Albemarle                 8.69  15 
106 Lyman, Shai-Anne             Pulaski Coun              8.72  20  8.715
107 Brewer, Rosln                Floyd County              8.72  12  8.718
108 Lim, Stephanie               Langley                   8.73   6 
109 Rice Roberts, Eliana         Millbrook                 8.74  17 
110 Hartzler, Anne               Waynesboro                8.76  20 
111 Deegan, Molly                Millbrook                 8.82   1  8.814
112 Lokey, Aliza                 Broadway                  8.82  10  8.818
113 Van Zyl, Sophia              Veritas Scho              8.83  22 
114 Holley, Morgan               Blacksburg H              8.85  19 
115 Lewis, Nevaeh                Parkland Mag              8.92   6 
116 Horne, Asia                  Bishop McNam              8.93   3  8.922
117 Wagner, Nevaeh               Parkland Mag              8.93   7  8.930
118 Pappas, Fofie                Veritas Scho              8.94  14  8.935
119 Torrice, Teegan              Stafford Hig              8.94  22  8.936
120 Kavana, Lauren               Jefferson Fo              8.94  19  8.937
121 Mitchell, Darah              Blacksburg H              8.96   1 
122 Thompson, Izabel             Floyd County              9.00  21 
123 Butler, Michaela             Stafford Hig              9.01  18 
124 Omer, Saadiya                Parkland Mag              9.02  12  9.012
125 Shortt, Eden                 John I. Burt              9.02  10  9.018
126 Breeden, Kelsey              East Rocking              9.04  11 
127 Katz, Hanna                  Eastern Menn              9.05   5 
128 Showalter, Bri               Eastern Menn              9.06  22 
129 Carter, Leilani              Stafford Hig              9.07   6 
130 Ameyaw, Juanita              Freedom (Woo              9.08   4 
131 Downey, Peyton               East Rocking              9.09   5 
132 Lyman, Margie                Pulaski Coun              9.10  13  9.095
133 Beeland, Sophia              Langley                   9.10   2  9.100
134 Silva, Alexandra             South County              9.13  15 
135 Hill, Bri                    Pulaski Coun              9.14   7 
136 Dagout, Sage                 Tazewell                  9.15   9 
137 Nash, Dereon                 Freedom (Woo              9.19  11 
138 Rodriguez, Alana             Parkland Mag              9.20   4 
139 McCroskey, Cathryn           Glenvar High              9.22  13  9.213
140 Franklin, Kenzie             John I. Burt              9.22   9  9.214
141 Robbins, Mariah              East Rocking              9.24  13  9.239
142 White, Elaina                Waynesboro                9.24  22  9.240
143 Spence, Chloe                Floyd County              9.29   1 
144 Castaneda-Silva, Johana      Parkland Mag              9.33  21 
145 Arms, Gabriela               Blacksburg H              9.39   8 
146 Cooper, Peyton               Tazewell                  9.51   2 
147 Chavis, Spirit               Park View (S              9.54  16 
148 Huard, Ali                   Chilhowie                 9.66  21 
149 Mercer, Naomi                East Rocking              9.70  18 
150 Roach, Addison               East Rocking              9.82   6 
151 Bowman, Whitney              Tazewell                  9.95   8 
152 Martin, Katie                Blacksburg H              9.96   6 
153 Crabtree, Abby               John I. Burt             10.09  10 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.77  1/19/2018   Thelma Davies, Girard College HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchious, Catalina          South County              7.08  
  2 Gray-Williams, Ai'yana       Parkland Mag              7.13  
  3 Raymond, Chayse              Bishop O'Con              7.37  
  4 Foster, NaKayla              Rustburg                  7.37  
  5 Mumford, Ija                 Parkland Mag              7.40  
  6 Coates, Emily                Rustburg                  7.43  
  7 Deane, Yasmin                James Monroe              7.49  
  8 Cavins, Isabelle             Liberty (Bea              7.50  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   37.36  1/18/2020   Athing Mu, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett, Akala               Harding Univ             39.05   1 
  2 Gray-Williams, Ai'yana       Parkland Mag             40.24   1 
  3 Curry, Jaidyn                South County             40.71   1 
  4 Higgins, Victoria            South County             40.99   1 
  5 Sanchious, Catalina          South County             41.83   3 
  6 Etchison, Ziyah              Parkland Mag             42.00   4 
  7 Deane, Yasmin                James Monroe             42.15   2 
  8 Cornelius, Raichelle         North Staffo             42.57   5 
  9 Evuna Eki, Alma de Migue     Yorktown                 42.58   2 
 10 Finkelman, Katie             Langley                  43.09  10 
 11 Wynn, Sydney                 James Monroe             43.51   3 
 12 Duffy, Skylar                Stafford Hig             43.58   7  43.572
 13 Sims, Erynn                  Bishop McNam             43.58   4  43.574
 14 Loder, Sydney                Glenvar High             43.84   5 
 15 Boateng, Amanda              Freedom (Woo             44.16   6 
 16 Lausen, Skylar               Cuthbertson              44.18   5 
 17 Penberthy, Charlotte         Loudoun Coun             44.27   7 
 18 Navarrete Guerrero, Kimb     Culpeper Cou             44.33   6 
 19 Sikes, Leah                  Lake Norman              44.41   6 
 20 Palmer, Caroline             Cuthbertson              44.65   3  44.647
 21 Packingham, Brooke           Cummings, Hu             44.65  11  44.648
 22 James, Layla                 Leonardtown              44.67   9 
 23 McNeal, Ajayla               South County             44.69  18 
 24 Watkins, Laila               Albemarle                45.00   8 
 25 O'Neil, Indira               Stone Bridge             45.12   7 
 26 Blake, Tatiana               Cuthbertson              45.14   6 
 27 Morris, Abby                 North Staffo             45.23  10 
 28 Tyson, Kailynn               North Staffo             45.28   9 
 29 McIntosh, Aquariah           Lexington                45.32  10 
 30 Palmer, Meredith             Cuthbertson              45.45   4 
 31 Jordan, Taylor               Cummings, Hu             45.67  11 
 32 Peloquin, Marquesa           Albemarle                45.71   6 
 33 Gordon, Journee              Harding Univ             45.81   8 
 34 Cavins, Isabelle             Liberty (Bea             45.82  11 
 35 Fyffe, Jada                  Brookville H             45.85  19 
 36 Ream, Charlotte              Maggie Walke             45.88  13 
 37 Calloway, Cionna             Matoaca High             45.96  20  45.957
 38 Blackmon, Jadyn              South County             45.96  15  45.958
 39 Barnes, Emmaree              George Washi             45.99   7 
 40 Hunter, Cierra               Amherst Coun             46.12  10 
 41 Florek, Savannah             Millbrook                46.15  13 
 42 Wynn, Nadia                  Bishop McNam             46.30  16  46.299
 43 Brooks, Hailey               Lightridge H             46.30  18  46.300
 44 Smith, Elianna               Massaponax               46.34   9 
 45 Arnott, Alexa                South County             46.48  18  46.475
 45 Tessier, Grace               Kettle Run               46.48  12  46.475
 47 Homa, Kathryn                Loudoun Coun             46.48  22  46.477
 48 Elam, Tianna                 Lexington                46.49   6 
 49 Green, Annika                Lexington                46.56  10 
 50 Ochs, Katelyn                Riverbend Hi             46.57   9 
 51 Watts, Marissa               Cuthbertson              46.59   8 
 52 Vanness, Riley               Lake Norman              46.63  10 
 53 Rittle, Jayden               Leonardtown              46.74  11 
 54 Sutliff, Annie               Kettle Run               46.89  18 
 55 Wilson, Takeyriah            Lexington                46.95  16 
 56 Wiermanski, Lauren           South County             46.96  12 
 57 Smith, Emma                  Kettle Run               47.09  16 
 58 Truehart, Cierra             Pulaski Coun             47.17  17 
 59 Watts, Miranda               Cuthbertson              47.28   8 
 60 Novinger, Ann Marie          Lightridge H             47.30  21 
 61 Klosek, Stella               Albemarle                47.41  17 
 62 Cotman, Erin                 Maggie Walke             47.42  15 
 63 Redifer, Jasmine             Waynesboro               47.43  19 
 64 Langlinais, Claire           Blacksburg H             47.48  20  47.479
 64 Burks, Alexus                Rustburg                 47.48  23  47.479
 66 Bjorn, Sydney                South River              47.50  14 
 67 Dzwonczyk, Katie             Langley                  47.53  12 
 68 Ferreira, Abby               Stafford Hig             47.57  30 
 69 Hussein, Emma                Langley                  47.58  28 
 70 Greene-Dubose, Londyn        Parkland Mag             47.71  13 
 71 Bailey, Morgan               Bishop McNam             48.00  15 
 72 Sokolowski, Emma             Skyline                  48.07  16 
 73 Watson, Natalie              South County             48.20  12 
 74 Warden, Rachel               Fluvanna Cou             48.21  20 
 75 Ryan, Mia                    Broadway                 48.25   7 
 76 Spangler, Mia                Floyd County             48.47  21 
 77 Benyo, Maren                 Jefferson Fo             48.50  25  48.494
 78 Baker, Kaitlyn               Maggie Walke             48.50   8  48.496
 79 Hickman, Kiara               North Staffo             48.53  15 
 80 McFadyen, Zoey               Langley                  48.61  26 
 81 Myles, Imani                 South County             48.67  14 
 82 Martinez, Iysis              Cummings, Hu             48.74  19 
 83 Barnes, Ni'Keisia            Lexington                48.75  11 
 84 Sandler, Hayley              Kettle Run               48.90  18 
 85 Littlejohn, Mia              Blacksburg H             48.96  20 
 86 Jackson, Amber               Matoaca High             49.02  26 
 87 Wall, Isa                    Lexington                49.03  16 
 88 Entrena, Jimena              North Staffo             49.14   9 
 89 Dadson, Hannabel             Freedom (Woo             49.18  21 
 90 Duetsch, Sarah               Blacksburg H             49.34  24 
 91 Hutcherson, Fanaiya          North Staffo             49.35  14 
 92 McNamara, Alexia             North Staffo             49.36  14 
 93 Schwartzmiller, Katherin     Millbrook                49.39  11 
 94 Gilley, Audrey               Chilhowie                49.43  21 
 95 Prescott, Aniya              Freedom (Woo             49.48  34 
 96 Murchie, Cybil               Veritas Scho             49.51  25 
 97 Kennedy, Ellie               Fluvanna Cou             49.54  20 
 98 Salamanca, Franny            Pulaski Coun             49.72  24 
 99 Gyamfi, Kristin              South County             49.97  22 
100 Min, Esther                  Riverbend Hi             50.10  12 
101 Ruhland, McKayla             Brookville H             50.27  25 
102 Sembello, Lily               Blacksburg H             50.29  24 
103 Masucci, Lynn                Lake Norman              50.32  19 
104 Bowles, Charlotte            Brookville H             50.34  15 
105 Wisskirchen, Addie           Jefferson Fo             50.47  19 
106 Stewart, Madison             Blacksburg H             50.50  25 
107 Gilbert, Hena                Langley                  50.53  22  50.522
108 Thomas, Mikayla              Parkland Mag             50.53  27  50.530
109 Torrice, Teegan              Stafford Hig             50.55  29 
110 Stasyuk, Anna                Turner Ashby             50.56  24 
111 McCluskey, Lauren            Maggie Walke             50.62  21 
112 Lester, Nora                 Pulaski Coun             50.72  27 
113 Snapkoski, Kiersten          Lightridge H             50.81  24 
114 Hall, Adrianna               Glenvar High             50.88  34 
115 Smith-Mensah, Mary Ivy       South County             51.06  16 
116 Reeves, Ryan                 Leonardtown              51.15  22 
117 Miller, Isabella             Glenvar High             51.22  25 
118 Martin, Eleanor              Veritas Scho             51.35  32 
119 Levison, Elise               Blacksburg H             51.56  27 
120 Piris, Imani                 South County             51.60  18 
121 Hill, Sydney                 Waynesboro               51.64  26 
122 Fowler-Shackleford, Saan     Matoaca High             51.65  30 
123 Lyman, Shai-Anne             Pulaski Coun             51.72  26 
124 Cody, Amiya                  Parkland Mag             51.90  31 
125 Mitchell, Darah              Blacksburg H             52.02  28 
126 Breeden, Kelsey              East Rocking             52.14  29 
127 Omer, Saadiya                Parkland Mag             52.32  31 
128 Lancaster, Akira             Bishop McNam             52.53  17  52.522
129 Bartee, Ellie                South County             52.53  13  52.529
130 Griffith, Alayshia           Tazewell                 52.59  15 
131 Bafunye, Rita                Turner Ashby             52.71  31 
132 Rodriguez, Alana             Parkland Mag             52.79  27 
133 Horne, Asia                  Bishop McNam             52.85  23 
134 Garza, Laya                  Blacksburg H             52.89  22 
135 Olah, Maggie                 Turner Ashby             52.93  28 
136 Schmitt, Skylar              Jefferson Fo             53.32  28 
137 Lanman, Grace                Waynesboro               53.34  32  53.337
138 Meraz-Luna, Celeste          Wilson Memor             53.34  29  53.340
139 Wagner, Nevaeh               Parkland Mag             53.37  32 
140 Ballinger, Emma              Floyd County             53.49  30 
141 Holley, Morgan               Blacksburg H             53.71  30 
142 Pappas, Fofie                Veritas Scho             53.91  27 
143 Lewis, Nevaeh                Parkland Mag             53.96  33 
144 Downey, Peyton               East Rocking             54.35  25  54.341
145 Nargi, Aurora                Wilson Memor             54.35  31  54.344
146 Matherly, Gillian            Waynesboro               54.59  32 
147 Madison, Iyanna              North Staffo             54.84  14 
148 Van Zyl, Sophia              Veritas Scho             54.97  28 
149 Green, Autumn                Chilhowie                55.32  27 
150 Blackburn, Makayla           Wilson Memor             55.37  32 
151 Silva, Alexandra             South County             55.67  20 
152 Dagout, Sage                 Tazewell                 56.31  22 
153 Barnett, Allyson             Fluvanna Cou             56.34  23 
154 Conrad, Alex                 Blacksburg H             56.99  31 
155 Petersen, Natalie            Veritas Scho             57.60  33 
156 Hill, Bri                    Pulaski Coun             58.01  32 
157 Leiva, Daniela               Waynesboro               58.63  34 
158 Arms, Gabriela               Blacksburg H             58.67  31 
159 Mercer, Naomi                East Rocking             58.96  30 
160 Chavis, Spirit               Park View (S             59.16  34 
161 Lyman, Margie                Pulaski Coun             59.32  33 
162 Martin, Katie                Blacksburg H           1:00.49  29 
163 Bowman, Whitney              Tazewell               1:02.11  29 
164 Oppong Amo, Maureen          South County           1:06.72  13 
165 Roach, Addison               East Rocking           1:08.86  33 
166 Conley, Manaiyah             George Washi           1:08.93  33 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:10.22  1/17/2020   Athing Mu, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett, Akala               Harding Univ           1:14.03   1 
  2 Curry, Jaidyn                South County           1:17.16   1 
  3 Clarke, Naomi                South County           1:17.55   1 
  4 Wynn, Sydney                 James Monroe           1:18.26   1 
  5 Hatcher, Megan               Parkland Mag           1:18.73   1 
  6 Worf, Presley                Cuthbertson            1:20.41   2 
  7 Forte, Sanai                 Harding Univ           1:20.51   3 
  8 Duffy, Skylar                Stafford Hig           1:20.86   2 
  9 Jaggard, Corinne             Langley                1:21.03   4 
 10 Cornelius, Raichelle         North Staffo           1:21.25   6 
 11 Lassiter, Gabi               Cuthbertson            1:21.38   1 
 12 Asterilla-Anderson, Nyel     Freedom (Woo           1:21.44   2 
 13 Rhudy, Abigail               Tazewell               1:21.48   3 
 14 O'Brien, Parker              Leonardtown            1:21.73   4 
 15 Sims, Erynn                  Bishop McNam           1:22.83   3 
 16 Cornett, Rebeca              Cuthbertson            1:23.35   2 
 17 Parillo, Caroline            Cuthbertson            1:23.75   6 
 18 Dubose, Oteria               Parkland Mag           1:23.76   4 
 19 James, Layla                 Leonardtown            1:23.85   7 
 20 Turner, Maya                 Liberty (Bea           1:24.19   6 
 21 Stasko, Dylan                Albemarle              1:24.26   7 
 22 Hughlett, Courtney           Albemarle              1:24.39   5 
 23 Newsom, Kielyn               Jefferson Fo           1:24.57   8 
 24 Byrd, Ruqayyah               Freedom (Woo           1:25.31   2 
 25 Palmer, Caroline             Cuthbertson            1:25.60   3 
 26 Vanness, Riley               Lake Norman            1:25.76   6 
 27 Lemus, Valentina             Culpeper Cou           1:25.81   6 
 28 Somervell, Tess              Chilhowie              1:26.19   3 
 29 West, Nyssa                  Parkland Mag           1:26.45   5 
 30 Gordon, Journee              Harding Univ           1:26.58   5 
 31 Quesenberry, Aubrey          Floyd County           1:26.83   9 
 32 Homa, Kathryn                Loudoun Coun           1:26.94   5 
 33 Chipperfield, Sydney         Fluvanna Cou           1:28.07  10 
 34 Howard, Ava                  Cuthbertson            1:28.07   4 
 35 Williams, Lily               Albemarle              1:28.31   9 
 36 Crumlish, Avery              Maggie Walke           1:28.35   9 
 37 Brooks, Hailey               Lightridge H           1:28.90   8 
 38 Hatcher, Jada                Freedom (Woo           1:28.98   5 
 39 O'Connell, Emma              Lexington              1:29.42   8 
 40 Hall, Saniya                 Parkland Mag           1:29.70   6 
 41 Bonham, Reilly               Albemarle              1:30.04   7 
 42 Ryan, Mia                    Broadway               1:30.25   4 
 43 Seabrooks, Summer            Parkland Mag           1:30.43   7 
 44 McIntyre, Kaitlin            Cuthbertson            1:30.51   4 
 45 Leonce, Nadia                Freedom (Woo           1:31.23   5 
 46 McKee, Katie                 South River            1:31.25   9 
 47 Cheng, Sylvia                Langley                1:31.30   8 
 48 Masucci, Lynn                Lake Norman            1:31.35   7 
 49 Cruess, Siobhan              Veritas Scho           1:31.55   9 
 50 Marano, Sofia                Jefferson Fo           1:31.61   7 
 51 Gedra, Lizza                 South County           1:32.16   6 
 52 Eller, Delaney               Glenvar High           1:32.29   6 
 53 Spangler, Mia                Floyd County           1:32.57   8 
 54 Gray, Megan                  Leonardtown            1:32.78  10 
 55 Sandler, Hayley              Kettle Run             1:32.87  10 
 56 Lester, Nora                 Pulaski Coun           1:33.05  10 
 57 Hanrahan, Faith              Veritas Scho           1:33.65   7 
 58 Dever, Emily                 Kettle Run             1:34.25  10 
 59 Kieschnick, Ashlyn           Lightridge H           1:34.58   7 
 60 Barnes, Emmaree              George Washi           1:34.64   2 
 61 Loomis, Sarah                South River            1:34.97  10 
 62 Huffman, Ava                 Leonardtown            1:35.17  10 
 63 Meadows, Bella               Skyline                1:35.72   8 
 64 Groves, Bella                Culpeper Cou           1:35.83   9 
 65 Gilley, Audrey               Chilhowie              1:35.92  11 
 66 Sears, Alison                Skyline                1:37.27   9 
 67 Earsing, Jamie               Rustburg               1:38.47   8 
 68 Atwell, Kayman               Chilhowie              1:38.87  11 
 69 Jackson, Aubrey              Jefferson Fo           1:40.43   8 
 70 Whyte, Emmalyn               Fluvanna Cou           1:43.77  10 
 71 Nolte, Arianna               Fluvanna Cou           1:44.98  10 
 72 Conrad, Alex                 Blacksburg H           1:45.36   9 
 73 Todd, A'Mya                  North Staffo           1:45.72  11 
 74 Cox, Emily                   Floyd County           1:50.19  11 
 75 Landon, Isabella             Floyd County           1:58.28  11 
 76 Silva-Tejeda, Emely          Waynesboro             2:13.28  11 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   2:41.25  4/29/2021   Claudia Saunders, District Track Club     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Charlotte              Cuthbertson            2:58.15   1 
  2 Preisano, Alyssa             Cuthbertson            2:58.39   1 
  3 Kermes, Stella               Cuthbertson            2:59.88   1 
  4 Preisano, Justine            Cuthbertson            3:01.66   1 
  5 Nasta, Lillian               Cuthbertson            3:02.69   1 
  6 Gilman, Reagan               Veritas Scho           3:07.48   1 
  7 Bordner, Ava                 Skyline                3:08.66   1 
  8 Hughlett, Caroline           Albemarle              3:10.24   1 
  9 Wallis, Lydia                Stone Bridge           3:10.37   1 
 10 Sullivan, Annie              Stone Bridge           3:12.26   2 
 11 McDonald, Allie              Blacksburg H           3:12.78   2 
 12 Rhudy, Abigail               Tazewell               3:13.68   2 
 13 Pesavento, Lila              Langley                3:13.90   2 
 14 Houp, Maggie                 Cuthbertson            3:14.70   2 
 15 Pesavento, Elena             Langley                3:16.48   2 
 16 Priddy, Olivia               Massaponax             3:17.56   2 
 17 Shorter, Addie               Franklin Cou           3:22.14   1 
 18 Gross, Sophie                Lightridge H           3:22.71   1 
 19 Maignan, Chloe               Bishop McNam           3:24.34   1 
 20 Gaytan, Maria                Kettle Run             3:24.90   4 
 21 Stone, Kaiya                 Kettle Run             3:25.17   3 
 22 Johnson, Cailey              Millbrook              3:26.03   3 
 23 Hardaway, Isabella           Culpeper Cou           3:26.64   3 
 24 Crichton, Emily              Stone Bridge           3:27.09   2 
 25 Schlueter, Kendall           Kettle Run             3:27.17   4 
 26 Miller, Emery                Cuthbertson            3:28.09   3 
 27 Harrell, Sibyl               Hanover                3:29.21   3 
 28 Franklin, Quinn              Wilson Memor           3:31.36   4 
 29 Haly, Lauren                 Langley                3:31.96   4 
 30 Bonham, Reese                Albemarle              3:32.51   2 
 31 Streeter, Katherine          Maggie Walke           3:33.18   4 
 32 Detterick, Grace             Veritas Scho           3:36.75   4 
 33 Dailey, Sage                 Cuthbertson            3:37.59   4 
 34 Taylor, Jessica              Amherst Coun           3:38.47   4 
 35 Cruess, Fiona                Veritas Scho           3:38.72   4 
 36 Turner, Caison               Cuthbertson            3:39.02   3 
 37 Somervell, Tess              Chilhowie              3:39.52   2 
 38 Surratt, Riley               Maggie Walke           3:41.29   4 
 39 Stonebreaker, Ella           Riverbend Hi           3:43.19   3 
 40 Fountain, Alex               Cuthbertson            3:44.07   4 
 41 Groves, Bella                Culpeper Cou           3:44.31   5 
 42 Altmon, Amora                Bishop McNam           3:44.36   2 
 43 Stonebreaker, Kaylen         Riverbend Hi           3:44.38   3 
 44 Mattson, Julia               South County           3:44.55   3 
 45 Ochoa-Caceres, Gabriela      Parkland Mag           3:44.76   5 
 46 Cooper, Jesela               East Rocking           3:47.63   3 
 47 Maignan, Tori                Bishop McNam           3:47.95   2 
 48 Ishmael, Susan               Culpeper Cou           3:48.35   5 
 49 Frost, Alexis                South County           3:49.23   5 
 50 VonCanon, Violet             Veritas Scho           3:49.27   4 
 51 Holland, Whitney             Franklin Cou           3:49.62   5 
 52 Pierce, Keenan               Langley                3:51.62   4 
 53 Lemley, Charlotte            South County           3:52.71   4 
 54 Killeen, Joanna              Glenvar High           3:54.08   5 
 55 Thomason, McKinley           Blacksburg H           3:54.95   4 
 56 McPhatter, Emma              Amherst Coun           3:55.56   5 
 57 Whitt, Josie                 Tazewell               3:56.29   4 
 58 Lane, Sarah                  Culpeper Cou           3:59.17   5 
 59 Acri-Burns, Kathryne         North Staffo           4:00.75   5 
 60 Antonelli, Kaitlyn           Skyline                4:00.96   3 
 61 McCroskey, Molly             Glenvar High           4:01.61   5 
 62 Nguyen, Mailynn              Stafford Hig           4:03.40   2 
 63 Williams, Rebecca            Fluvanna Cou           4:06.33   5 
 64 Weil, Caitlin                Pulaski Coun           4:09.09   5 
 65 Whitaker, Ellie              Veritas Scho           4:09.86   5 
 66 Atwell, Kayman               Chilhowie              4:10.91   5 
 67 Branham, Ruby                Veritas Scho           4:12.69   5 
 68 Russell, Kenna               Chilhowie              4:21.41   5 
 69 Wolkowicz, Ashlyn            Fluvanna Cou           4:23.61   5 
 70 Cecil, Layla                 Tazewell               4:33.26   5 
 71 Hilton, Addy                 Floyd County           4:54.08   5 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   4:54.33  3/3/2021    Carly Wilkes, Glenvar HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Preisano, Alyssa             Cuthbertson            5:00.67   1 
  2 Bell, Charlotte              Cuthbertson            5:02.84   1 
  3 Kermes, Stella               Cuthbertson            5:03.35   1 
  4 Preisano, Justine            Cuthbertson            5:04.96   1 
  5 Nasta, Lillian               Cuthbertson            5:11.74   1 
  6 Waters, Lila                 Langley                5:25.36   1 
  7 Bradbury, Reese              Blacksburg H           5:27.26   1 
  8 Shorter, Addie               Franklin Cou           5:34.39   1 
  9 Sullivan, Annie              Stone Bridge           5:39.87   1 
 10 Walters, Ava                 Cuthbertson            5:40.66   1 
 11 Creswell, Colleen            South River            5:43.21   2 
 12 Lemke, Hailey                Stafford Hig           5:43.52   2 
 13 Hardaway, Isabella           Culpeper Cou           5:44.06   1 
 14 Creswell, Shannon            South River            5:44.30   2 
 15 St Amand, Olivia             Albemarle              5:45.62   1 
 16 Garvie, Lola                 Massaponax             5:46.54   1 
 17 Howell, Nichole              Floyd County           5:51.35   2 
 18 Craig, Katherine             North Staffo           5:52.29   2 
 19 Schlueter, Kendall           Kettle Run             5:52.59   2 
 20 Buck, Addison                Lightridge H           5:52.62   2 
 21 Lopez, Kayla                 Liberty (Bea           5:53.12   2 
 22 Franklin, Quinn              Wilson Memor           5:53.84   3 
 23 Miller, Emery                Cuthbertson            5:56.13   2 
 24 Zavrel, Lily                 Langley                5:56.62   2 
 25 Middleton, Chloe             Langley                5:56.90   2 
 26 Crichton, Emily              Stone Bridge           5:57.21   1 
 27 Gaytan, Maria                Kettle Run             6:00.01   3 
 28 Reyer, McKayla               Riverbend Hi           6:00.10   2 
 29 Belshan, Zoe                 Floyd County           6:00.85   2 
 30 Koprivica, Bryn              Cuthbertson            6:01.10   3 
 31 Brumfield, Josephine         Turner Ashby           6:01.11   3 
 32 Chamberlain, Ellie           Leonardtown            6:01.42   2 
 33 Davis, Antoinette            Bishop McNam           6:01.97   2 
 34 Alto, Alex                   South River            6:02.46   3 
 35 Layne, Ella                  E.C. Glass             6:02.61   3 
 36 Cruess, Fiona                Veritas Scho           6:03.44   2 
 37 Farley, Sophie               Fluvanna Cou           6:03.85   3 
 38 Cadena, Sophia               Leonardtown            6:04.98   2 
 39 Dailey, Sage                 Cuthbertson            6:05.40   3 
 40 Turner, Caison               Cuthbertson            6:06.09   2 
 41 Taylor, Natalie              Liberty (Bea           6:06.67   3 
 42 Haly, Lauren                 Langley                6:07.06   3 
 43 Shepherd, Amelie             Veritas Scho           6:07.86   3 
 44 Cruess, Siobhan              Veritas Scho           6:09.07   3 
 45 Loker, Erin                  Eastern Menn           6:09.11   3 
 46 Kayede, Jezreel              Freedom (Woo           6:09.31   3 
 47 Morra, Olivia                Riverbend Hi           6:09.94   3 
 48 Bowman, Julianne             Franklin Cou           6:10.14   3 
 49 Visioni, Sofia               Riverbend Hi           6:10.17   3 
 50 Creasy, Madeline             Fluvanna Cou           6:13.14   3 
 51 Sheils, Carly                Maggie Walke           6:13.71   4 
 52 Pizzarello, Cat              Loudoun Coun           6:15.80   3 
 53 Arp, Megan                   Skyline                6:16.60   4 
 54 Tierney, Lizzy               Hanover                6:18.78   3 
 55 Anderson, Audrey             Turner Ashby           6:21.18   4 
 56 Redmond, Cadence             Leonardtown            6:26.69   4 
 57 Ishmael, Susan               Culpeper Cou           6:28.07   4 
 58 Stedman, Elizabeth           Culpeper Cou           6:33.89   3 
 59 Killeen, Joanna              Glenvar High           6:34.85   4 
 60 Pierce, Keenan               Langley                6:35.03   4 
 61 Acri-Burns, Kathryne         North Staffo           6:36.58   4 
 62 Adkins, Cristina             Hanover                6:36.63   4 
 63 Cooper, Jesela               East Rocking           6:37.21   4 
 64 Jones, Cleia                 Langley                6:37.75   4 
 65 Lane, Sarah                  Culpeper Cou           6:39.05   4 
 66 Boucher, Cadence             Waynesboro             6:40.15   4 
 67 Jindal, Maya                 Langley                6:41.51   4 
 68 Martin, Sarah                Kettle Run             6:41.58   4 
 69 Fountain, Alex               Cuthbertson            6:41.97   3 
 70 McCroskey, Molly             Glenvar High           6:48.92   4 
 71 Teshome, Eliana              Turner Ashby           6:51.00   4 
 72 Jerome, Sarah                Skyline                6:51.16   4 
 73 Stallings, Unika             Floyd County           6:59.61   4 
 74 Willie, Emma                 Floyd County           7:00.00   4 
 75 Branham, Ruby                Veritas Scho           7:02.26   4 
 76 Viar, Amber                  Fluvanna Cou           7:03.41   4 
 77 Rodriguez, Jamie             Fluvanna Cou           7:06.72   4 
 78 Dinkel, Sarah                Blacksburg H           7:21.60   4 
 79 Cecil, Layla                 Tazewell               7:37.66   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   10:51.08  2/18/2017   Libby Davidson, E.C. Glass HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalton, Reese                The Covenant          10:49.24   1 
  2 Spaner, Madeleine            Langley               11:52.21   1 
  3 Murphy, Madison              Millbrook             11:54.02   1 
  4 Hoover, Samantha             Cuthbertson           12:03.72   1 
  5 Agustin, Ellie               Hanover               12:06.75   1 
  6 Finch, Mary                  Blacksburg H          12:14.30   1 
  7 Clarke, Hannah               Hanover               12:18.64   1 
  8 Edlich, Rebecca              Millbrook             12:24.06   1 
  9 Craun, Rachel                Turner Ashby          12:27.74   2 
 10 Calway, Hazel                Langley               12:28.71   1 
 11 Sisk, Jillian                Varina                12:31.60   2 
 12 O'Flynn, Lana                Veritas Scho          12:36.00   1 
 13 Cameron, Riley               South County          12:37.64   2 
 14 Craig, Katherine             North Staffo          12:39.61   2 
 15 Jensen, Sophie               Skyline               12:40.15   2 
 16 Pavlak, Taylor               South County          12:40.54   2 
 17 Bartee, Alexis               Maggie Walke          12:45.02   2 
 18 Keene, Lauren                Tazewell              12:45.04   2 
 19 Lopez, Kayla                 Liberty (Bea          12:52.85   1 
 20 Dover, Ella                  Stafford Hig          12:56.19   2 
 21 Lantz-Trissel, Magdalena     Turner Ashby          13:09.31   2 
 22 Faudale, Bella               Hanover               13:46.00   2 
 23 Godard, Isabella             Hanover               13:48.84   2 
 24 Hawkins, Ava                 Matoaca High          14:52.14   2 
 25 Rivera, Angelina             North Staffo          17:23.27   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.69  1/19/2019   Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neil, Indira               Stone Bridge              8.57q  3 
  2 Pettyjohn, Hannah            Jefferson Fo              9.17q  5 
  3 Churchill, Alanna            Cuthbertson               9.30q  1 
  4 Woods, Ayanna                North Staffo              9.43q  4 
  5 Rittle, Jayden               Leonardtown               9.47q  3 
  6 Loder, Sydney                Glenvar High              9.54q  4 
  7 Daniels, Taylor              Culpeper Cou              9.75q  3 
  8 Pillow, Alyssa               Rustburg                  9.76q  3  9.751
  9 Ngai, Hanna                  Maggie Walke              9.76   2  9.754
 10 Wiermanski, Lauren           South County              9.77   5 
 11 Cabel, Cyanna                Amherst Coun              9.89   4 
 12 Upson, Kaylin                Millbrook                 9.93   1 
 13 Littlejohn, Mia              Blacksburg H             10.00   1 
 14 Blackmon, Jadyn              South County             10.06   4 
 15 Vinzant, Callie              Albemarle                10.15   2 
 16 McCluskey, Lauren            Maggie Walke             10.18   1 
 17 Gilbert, Hena                Langley                  10.72   4 
 18 Brijeski, Ana                Lake Norman              10.81   3 
 19 Lim, Stephanie               Langley                  10.86   3 
 20 Crowe, Grace                 Blacksburg H             10.94   2 
 21 Redifer, Jasmine             Waynesboro               10.99   5 
 22 Lee, Grace                   Blacksburg H             11.43   2 
 23 Cheng, Sylvia                Langley                  11.48   5 
 24 Bunkall, Kate                Lightridge H             11.51   1 
 25 Risota, Ashlin               Skyline                  11.85   5 
 26 Whitt, Josie                 Tazewell                 12.04   3 
 27 Bond, Kimberly               Fluvanna Cou             12.28   2 
 28 Dorton, Riley                Waynesboro               12.50   3 
 29 Lilley, Kaylee               Wilson Memor             12.55   2 
 30 Petersen, Natalie            Veritas Scho             13.00   1 
 31 Vukelich, Jaidyn             Franklin Cou             13.19   4 
 32 Rodriguez, Justine           Fluvanna Cou             14.93   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.69  1/19/2019   Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neil, Indira               Stone Bridge              8.59  
  2 Churchill, Alanna            Cuthbertson               9.22  
  3 Pettyjohn, Hannah            Jefferson Fo              9.28  
  4 Woods, Ayanna                North Staffo              9.32  
  5 Rittle, Jayden               Leonardtown               9.44  
  6 Loder, Sydney                Glenvar High              9.55  
  7 Daniels, Taylor              Culpeper Cou              9.68  
  8 Pillow, Alyssa               Rustburg                  9.86  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility:   1:35.39  1/20/2018   Bullis School, Bullis School              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkland Magnet IB  'A'                             1:43.89   1  10   
  2 Rustburg  'A'                                       1:47.30   1   8   
  3 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:49.35   1   6   
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'B'                       x1:49.98   2 
  5 Cuthbertson High School  'C'                       x1:50.99   2 
  6 Lexington  'A'                                      1:53.66   1   5   
  7 Langley  'A'                                        1:54.20   3   4   
  8 Amherst County  'A'                                 1:54.44   3   3   
  9 South County High School  'A'                       1:55.36   1   2   
 10 Matoaca High School  'A'                            1:56.34   3   1   
 11 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  1:56.94   2 
 12 Parkland Magnet IB  'B'                            x1:57.59   2 
 13 Brookville High School  'A'                         1:59.87   4 
 14 Millbrook  'A'                                      2:01.43   4 
 15 Fluvanna County  'A'                                2:01.59   3 
 16 Floyd County  'A'                                   2:01.79   5 
 17 Albemarle  'B'                                      2:01.87   4 
 18 Skyline  'A'                                        2:02.05   5 
 19 Lightridge High School  'A'                         2:02.23   4 
 20 Langley  'B'                                       x2:03.34   4 
 21 Auburn  'A'                                         2:04.25   5 
 22 Waynesboro  'A'                                     2:04.52   5 
 23 Glenvar High School  'A'                            2:08.66   6 
 24 Parkland Magnet IB  'C'                            x2:10.60   4 
 25 Veritas School  'A'                                 2:13.41   6 
 26 Tazewell  'A'                                       2:16.69   6 
 27 Chilhowie  'A'                                      2:25.13   6 
 -- Parkland Magnet IB  'D'                                 DNF   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:39.60  1/19/2018   Bullis School, Bullis School              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                       4:02.73   1 
  2 Parkland Magnet IB  'A'                             4:05.69   1 
       4:05.683 (4:05.683)
  3 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        4:09.43   1 
       4:09.430 (4:09.430)
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'B'                       x4:13.41   1 
       4:13.410 (4:13.410)
  5 Cuthbertson High School  'C'                       x4:17.88   2 
  6 Albemarle  'A'                                      4:21.89   2 
  7 Culpeper County  'A'                                4:23.53   2 
  8 Massaponax  'A'                                     4:24.78   3 
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:24.96   1 
       4:24.956 (4:24.956)
 10 Rustburg  'A'                                       4:27.96   2 
 11 Lexington  'A'                                      4:29.58   2 
 12 Lightridge High School  'A'                         4:29.91   3 
 13 Cuthbertson High School  'D'                       x4:30.87   3 
 14 Fluvanna County  'A'                                4:35.90   3 
 15 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        4:45.68   4 
 16 Glenvar High School  'A'                            4:49.51   4 
 17 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               4:49.55   3 
 18 Chilhowie  'A'                                      4:52.43   4 
 19 Floyd County  'A'                                   4:56.99   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   9:11.88  3/7/2020    Monroe College, Monroe College            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Langley  'A'                                        9:10.05   1 
  2 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        9:15.80   1 
  3 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        9:18.81   1 
  4 Millbrook  'A'                                      9:50.42   1 
  5 Langley  'B'                                       x9:52.91   1 
  6 Veritas School  'A'                                10:01.47   1 
  7 Parkland Magnet IB  'A'                            10:15.99   1 
  8 Kettle Run  'A'                                    10:50.89   2 
  9 Fluvanna County  'A'                               11:00.17   2 
 10 Riverbend High School  'A'                         11:09.92   2 
 11 Massaponax  'A'                                    11:13.81   2 
 12 Auburn  'A'                                        11:20.05   2 
 13 Turner Ashby  'A'                                  11:21.37   2 
 14 Tazewell  'A'                                      11:23.95   2 
 15 Veritas School  'B'                               x11:39.20   2 
 16 Floyd County  'A'                                  11:42.24   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:    6-00  1/17/2020   Morgan Smalls, Panther Creek HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Countiss, Dylan              Leonardtown            5-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Somers, Ella                 Broadway               5-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pettyjohn, Hannah            Jefferson Fo           5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 King, Gracen                 Massaponax            J5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Loder, Sydney                Glenvar High           4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XPP  PPP  PPP   XX 
  5 Fox, Margo                   East Rocking           4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Callan, Jenna                Stone Bridge           4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Alexander, Aleah             Stafford Hig           4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Palmer, Meredith             Cuthbertson           J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Dzwonczyk, Katie             Langley                4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Colman, Destiny              Parkland Mag          J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Brewer, Rosln                Floyd County           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Hardie, Kate                 Rustburg               4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Ragland, Aaniyah             Fluvanna Cou                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Wynn, Nadia                  Bishop McNam                NH  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Beeland, Sophia              Langley                     NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Masucci, Lynn                Lake Norman                 NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Lough, Katelyn               Turner Ashby                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Brumfield, Jessie            Turner Ashby                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   14-09.50  12/2/2021   Alina McDonald, KMR Athletics            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Hannah            Jefferson Fo          12-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Studney, Ava                 Cuthbertson           11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Hall, Zada                   Albemarle             10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O     O   XXX 
  4 Potts, Samantha              Riverbend Hi         J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O     O   XXX 
  5 Hyso, Emma                   Cuthbertson          J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Harvey, Taryn                Jefferson Fo           9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XXX 
  7 Smith, Kaelynn               Amherst Coun           9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lacombe, Elizabeth           Amherst Coun          J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Turman, Kylee                Auburn                 7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO    O 
 -- Stinnett, Emmalee            Amherst Coun                NH  
     7-00 
       XX 
 -- Baker, Kaitlyn               Maggie Walke                NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Farruggio, Olivia            Fluvanna Cou                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hernandez, Laura             Fluvanna Cou                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Chapman, Brianna             Amherst Coun                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Genesis             South County          18-01.25   2 
  2 Mumford, Ija                 Parkland Mag          18-00.50   2 
  3 Callan, Jenna                Stone Bridge          17-09.50   2 
  4 Forte, Sanai                 Harding Univ          17-09.25   2 
  5 Haynie, Daria                Centreville           17-00.25   2 
  6 Studney, Maya                Cuthbertson           16-11.00   2 
  7 Navarrete Guerrero, Kimb     Culpeper Cou          16-09.25   1 
  8 Packingham, Brooke           Cummings, Hu          16-07.50   1 
  9 Liu, Isablelle               Cuthbertson           16-06.25   2 
 10 Wallace, Maeghan             Southern Ala          16-00.25   2 
 11 Countiss, Dylan              Leonardtown           15-11.50   2 
 12 Cabel, Cyanna                Amherst Coun          15-02.50   2 
 13 Palmer, Meredith             Cuthbertson           14-11.00   2 
 13 Jordan, Taylor               Cummings, Hu          14-11.00   1 
 15 Lausen, Skylar               Cuthbertson           14-09.75   1 
 16 Spangler, Mia                Floyd County          14-09.00   1 
 17 Layden, Carley               Culpeper Cou          14-07.75   1 
 17 Cyzick, Makenzie             Turner Ashby          14-07.75   1 
 19 Hunter, Cierra               Amherst Coun          14-07.00   1 
 20 Collier, Devyn               Matoaca High          14-05.75   2 
 21 Redifer, Jasmine             Waynesboro            14-00.50   1 
 22 Peloquin, Marquesa           Albemarle             14-00.25   1 
 23 Martin, Eleanor              Veritas Scho          13-03.50   1 
 -- Smith, Elianna               Massaponax                FOUL   1 
 -- Martinez, Iysis              Cummings, Hu              FOUL   1 
 -- Bailey, Morgan               Bishop McNam              FOUL   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Open Pit
================================================================
    Facility:   20-05.25  1/18/2020   Claire Bryant, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shifflett, Avrie             Turner Ashby          15-03.75  
  2 Gerrity, Sierra              Cuthbertson           15-00.00  
  3 Rhudy, Abigail               Tazewell              14-11.75  
  4 Masucci, Lynn                Lake Norman           14-09.50  
  5 Light, Katherine             Auburn                14-05.50  
  6 Greene-Dubose, Londyn        Parkland Mag          13-11.50  
  6 Ruhland, McKayla             Brookville H          13-11.50  
  8 Truehart, Cierra             Pulaski Coun          13-11.00  
  9 Oylear, Elizabeth            Stafford Hig          13-10.75  
 10 Simmons, Britney             Brookville H          13-08.75  
 11 Atwell, Kayman               Chilhowie             13-05.00  
 12 Zhang, Mei                   Langley               12-08.00  
 12 Alexander, Kimani            Parkland Mag          12-08.00  
 14 Whitt, Josie                 Tazewell              12-06.75  
 15 Nolte, Rylie                 Lightridge H          12-06.00  
 16 Sokolowski, Emma             Skyline               12-05.25  
 17 Downey, Peyton               East Rocking          11-06.75  
 18 Sembello, Lily               Blacksburg H          11-03.75  
 -- Watlington, Kaila            Parkland Mag              FOUL  
 -- Ochs, Katelyn                Riverbend Hi              FOUL  
 -- Colman, Destiny              Parkland Mag              FOUL  
 -- Klosek, Stella               Albemarle                 FOUL  
 -- Griffith, Alayshia           Tazewell                  FOUL  
 -- Ballinger, Emma              Floyd County              FOUL  
 -- Salamanca, Franny            Pulaski Coun              FOUL  
 -- Rice Roberts, Eliana         Millbrook                 FOUL  
 -- Risota, Ashlin               Skyline                   FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility:   47-07.75  1/23/2021   Thea LaFond, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Genesis             South County          38-06.00   2  10   
  2 Liu, Isablelle               Cuthbertson           37-03.50   2   8   
  3 Studney, Maya                Cuthbertson           36-07.25   2   6   
  4 Mumford, Ija                 Parkland Mag          36-01.25   2   5   
  5 Colman, Destiny              Parkland Mag          34-02.00   2   4   
  6 Cabel, Cyanna                Amherst Coun          33-09.00   2   3   
  7 Wallace, Maeghan             Southern Ala          33-05.00   2   2   
  8 Layden, Carley               Culpeper Cou          32-10.75   1   1   
  9 Packingham, Brooke           Cummings, Hu          32-09.00   2 
 10 Bailey, Morgan               Bishop McNam          32-00.25   2 
 11 Spangler, Mia                Floyd County          32-00.00   1 
 12 Cyzick, Makenzie             Turner Ashby          31-08.25   2 
 13 Martinez, Iysis              Cummings, Hu          31-07.50   2 
 14 Gerrity, Sierra              Cuthbertson           31-01.25   1 
 15 Jordan, Taylor               Cummings, Hu          31-00.50   2 
 16 Megginson, Maliyah           Amherst Coun          30-04.75   2 
 17 Daniels, Taylor              Culpeper Cou          30-04.50   2 
 18 Martin, Eleanor              Veritas Scho          30-00.75   2 
 19 Watlington, Kaila            Parkland Mag          30-00.00   1 
 20 Risota, Ashlin               Skyline               29-10.25   1 
 21 Truehart, Cierra             Pulaski Coun          29-10.00   1 
 22 Raymond, Chayse              Bishop O'Con          29-09.00   2 
 23 Oylear, Elizabeth            Stafford Hig          29-08.75   1 
 24 Zhang, Mei                   Langley               28-06.50   1 
 25 Salamanca, Franny            Pulaski Coun          28-05.00   1 
 26 Gilley, Audrey               Chilhowie             28-03.25   1 
 27 Atwell, Kayman               Chilhowie             26-00.50   1 
 -- Alexander, Kimani            Parkland Mag              FOUL   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility:   53-01.50  2/1/2020    Patience Marshall, Campbell University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hollins, Haley               Auburn                39-01.00   3  10   
  2 Breckley, Theresa            Culpeper Cou          36-06.00   3   8   
  3 Turner, Rachael              Hanover               35-09.75   3   6   
  4 Pettyjohn, Hannah            Jefferson Fo          34-04.00   3   5   
  5 Lauritzen, Ashley            Culpeper Cou          33-06.00   3   4   
  6 Washington, Emily            East Rocking          31-11.00   3   3   
  7 Rasberry, Jade               North Staffo          31-07.50   3   2   
  8 Miller, Katie                Turner Ashby          31-02.25   3   1   
  9 Wiltshire, Imani             Stafford Hig          30-07.50   3 
 10 Fontaine-Rasaiah, Jaeda      Langley               30-03.50   2 
 11 Haislop, Kayla               Skyline               30-03.25   3 
 12 Baucom, Rachel               Wilson Memor          29-06.50   3 
 13 Grooms, Samantha             Stafford Hig          29-04.75   3 
 14 Woodham, Olivia              South County          29-01.00   3 
 15 Robbins, Gwen                Chilhowie             28-10.50   3 
 16 Potter, Harper               Union High S          28-02.50   3 
 17 Dunnigan, Claire             Pulaski Coun          27-10.00   2 
 18 Owings, Chloe                Millbrook             27-09.00   3 
 19 Marshall, Abigail            Harding Univ          27-07.75   3 
 20 Rogers, Ely                  Turner Ashby          26-10.25   2 
 21 Pastrana, Briana             Turner Ashby          26-07.00   2 
 22 Spence, Chloe                Floyd County          25-11.00   2 
 23 Malloy, Raziyah              Parkland Mag          25-10.50   1 
 24 Collins, Amara               Liberty (Bea          25-08.00   2 
 25 Momon, Jasmine               South County          25-06.75   2 
 26 Ferguson, Ashley             Brookville H          25-04.00   2 
 27 Alexander, Bryana            Park View (S          24-07.50   1 
 27 Martin, Emily                Blacksburg H          24-07.50   2 
 29 Haislop, Ariana              Skyline               24-06.50   1 
 30 Roe, Addie                   Franklin Cou          24-03.00   2 
 31 Cody, Amiya                  Parkland Mag          23-10.50   1 
 32 Miller, Amiyah               Lexington             23-09.50   1 
 33 Allen, Taytum                Jefferson Fo          23-07.00   1 
 34 Davis, Isabella              Tazewell              23-06.50   1 
 35 Miller, Grace                Skyline               23-02.25   2 
 36 Adams, Valerie               Matoaca High          21-10.00   1 
 36 Thompson, Izabel             Floyd County          21-10.00   2 
 38 Peerman, Faith               Jefferson Fo          21-06.00   1 
 38 Ruffin, Amber                Matoaca High          21-06.00   2 
 40 McCroskey, Molly             Glenvar High          21-03.00   2 
 41 Wynn, Kaitlyn                Matoaca High          20-11.00   1 
 42 Fierro, Rebecca              Turner Ashby          20-07.75   1 
 43 Bell, Makenna                Amherst Coun          20-07.00   2 
 44 White, Elaina                Waynesboro            19-11.00   1 
 45 Spottedcrow, Amayah          Liberty (Bea          19-09.00   1 
 46 Crowe, Grace                 Blacksburg H          18-04.00   1 
 47 Justice, Gabrielle           Tazewell              17-07.50   1 
 48 Thomas, Shakieyah            Park View (S          17-04.50   1 
 49 Kitts, Reagan                Riverbend Hi          17-00.75   1 
 50 Berryman, Layla              Glenvar High          14-06.00   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.26  1/18/2020   Malcolm Johnson Jr., St. Stephen's & St. Agn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paylor, Jonathan             Cummings, Hu              6.57q 22 
  2 Hughes Jr., Antwan           Parkland Mag              6.62q  1 
  3 Pino, Jack                   Langley                   6.64q 17 
  4 Jordan, Kazu                 Stafford Hig              6.67q  5 
  5 Brown, Lawrence              Amherst Coun              6.72q 15 
  6 Cook, Malachi                Matoaca High              6.73q  9 
  7 Payne, Charles               Bishop McNam              6.74q  6 
  8 Applegate, Aaron             Riverbend Hi              6.75q 12  6.746
  9 Sweeter, Brad                Cuthbertson               6.75  19  6.749
 10 McGinnis, Isaac              DeMatha Cath              6.76  10  6.752
 11 Morgan, Reece                Cuthbertson               6.76   7  6.756
 12 Lawson, Deontae              Magna Vista               6.77  15 
 13 Birdseye, Jackson            Yorktown                  6.78   9 
 14 Lyman III, John              Pulaski Coun              6.79   3 
 15 Dudley, Bryan                James Monroe              6.81  19  6.801
 16 Fahy, Killian                Cuthbertson               6.81  16  6.802
 17 Swanson, Jackson             Glenvar High              6.81   1  6.808
 18 Boni, Jean-Bandama           Stafford Hig              6.82  16 
 19 Stevens, Isaiah              North Staffo              6.83  14  6.824
 20 Hill-Lewis, Armonte          Pulaski Coun              6.83   8  6.825
 21 Dick, James                  Loudoun Coun              6.83  21  6.830
 22 Massaquoi, Prince            DeMatha Cath              6.85  13  6.841
 23 Ricks, Deandre               DeMatha Cath              6.85  20  6.842
 24 Bailey, Logan                Skyline                   6.87  15  6.861
 25 Ivey, Joshua                 North Staffo              6.87   2  6.868
 26 Lundgren, Trevor             Maggie Walke              6.88  21  6.871
 27 Butler, Brock                Bishop McNam              6.88  11  6.874
 28 Bolich, Elijah               Massaponax                6.91   5  6.901
 29 Shickel, Sam                 Turner Ashby              6.91  14  6.905
 30 Godfrey, Owen                Veritas Scho              6.91  12  6.907
 31 Hairston, J'Mere             Magna Vista               6.92   1  6.911
 32 Hawkins III, Therman         DeMatha Cath              6.92   6  6.913
 33 Griffin-Walker III, Robe     DeMatha Cath              6.93  22 
 34 Lovette, Dante               DeMatha Cath              6.94  10 
 35 Tyree, Brayden               Wilson Memor              6.95   1 
 36 Willis, Portius              James Monroe              6.96  12  6.952
 37 Minor, Braylen               North Staffo              6.96   8  6.953
 38 Queen, Jayden                Bishop McNam              6.96   2  6.956
 39 Williams, Cody               DeMatha Cath              6.97   9  6.963
 40 Harrell, Darius              DeMatha Cath              6.97   8  6.969
 41 Smith Jr, Tre                Fluvanna Cou              6.98  13 
 42 Stewart, Tyler               DeMatha Cath              7.01   3 
 43 Pryor, Isaiah                Bishop McNam              7.02  20 
 44 Thompson, Mikale             Bishop McNam              7.03   4  7.021
 45 Pruitt, Trey                 Bishop McNam              7.03  18  7.024
 46 Sayre, Kyle                  Lake Norman               7.03   6  7.027
 47 Newman, Brandon              DeMatha Cath              7.04  18 
 48 Smalls, Christopher          Stone Bridge              7.05   7  7.043
 49 Kok, Jet                     Langley                   7.05  20  7.046
 50 Newman, Andrew               DeMatha Cath              7.07   4 
 51 Cornwell, Kater              Southern Ala              7.08   6 
 52 Miller, Emerson              Waynesboro                7.09  15 
 53 Burton, Trevor               Pulaski Coun              7.11  21  7.104
 54 Cobb, Jamari                 Parkland Mag              7.11   3  7.107
 55 Carter, Nathan               Albemarle                 7.12  16  7.116
 56 Gatling, RJ                  Albemarle                 7.12  10  7.117
 57 Mallory, Tyson               Millbrook                 7.14  19  7.132
 58 Akag-During, Franklin        DeMatha Cath              7.14  15  7.138
 58 Blamo, Michael               Culpeper Cou              7.14  11  7.138
 58 Foster, Omir                 Waynesboro                7.14  21  7.138
 61 Fleming, Robert              Langley                   7.15  12  7.143
 62 Taybron, Xadrian             John I. Burt              7.15   4  7.146
 62 Ko, Tyler                    South County              7.15  17  7.146
 64 Floyd, Xavier                Millbrook                 7.15  10  7.147
 65 Watson, Eric                 Bishop McNam              7.15  13  7.148
 66 Parker, Zach                 Pulaski Coun              7.15   5  7.149
 67 Tegeder, Jacub               South County              7.16  20 
 68 Abrell, Troy                 Millbrook                 7.17  14  7.169
 68 Allen, Hunter                Lightridge H              7.17   2  7.169
 70 Johnson, Richard G           Cuthbertson               7.17  18  7.170
 71 Mastel, Connor               South River               7.19  17  7.182
 71 Solan, Ethan                 South River               7.19  15  7.182
 73 Rabon, Myles                 Lightridge H              7.19   1  7.185
 74 Bacote, Jaylin               Parkland Mag              7.20  11 
 75 Burton, Donovan              Stafford Hig              7.21   7 
 76 Bokman, Nick                 Magna Vista               7.22   3  7.216
 77 Johnson, Braedyn             Franklin Cou              7.22  17  7.220
 78 Noel, Chase                  Tazewell                  7.23   5 
 79 Mcdowell, Thomas             Cuthbertson               7.24   7 
 80 Pippin, Jordan               Altavista Co              7.25   6  7.247
 81 Robinson Wade, Nashaun       Freedom (Woo              7.25  13  7.250
 82 Jones, Brett                 Pulaski Coun              7.26   9 
 83 Killings, Shaquille          North Staffo              7.27  21  7.263
 84 Craven, Qwazir               Lexington                 7.27  10  7.269
 85 Lindauer, Levi               Jefferson Fo              7.29   8  7.287
 86 Ajayi, David                 Blacksburg H              7.29  20  7.288
 87 Wiley, Gabriel               East Rocking              7.30   2  7.296
 88 Cash, Ethan                  Langley                   7.30  13  7.299
 89 Boyle, Luke                  Blacksburg H              7.31  13  7.301
 90 Meixner, Christian           Eastern Menn              7.31  14  7.306
 91 Skadron, Micah               Albemarle                 7.32   5 
 92 Sawyers, Mason               Culpeper Cou              7.34  14  7.337
 92 Missick, Travis              Freedom (Woo              7.34   4  7.337
 94 Ben, Evans                   Millbrook                 7.37   3  7.361
 94 Tanner, Griffin              Culpeper Cou              7.37   7  7.361
 96 Thompson, Jory               Cuthbertson               7.37  16  7.368
 97 Haskins, Jaylin              Park View (S              7.38  11  7.376
 98 Blunck, Max                  Langley                   7.38  22  7.380
 99 Miller, Malaki               Waynesboro                7.39  17 
100 Calkins, Luke                Jefferson Fo              7.40   9  7.397
101 Shelton, Daniel              Blacksburg H              7.40   9  7.400
102 Farmer II, Christopher       North Staffo              7.41   8 
103 Curfiss, Zach                Glenvar High              7.42   9  7.413
104 Darby, Peyton                James Monroe              7.42   8  7.415
105 Taylor, Nicholas             North Staffo              7.43  13 
106 Baer, Ryan                   Lightridge H              7.44  22 
107 Jackson, Dhonte              DeMatha Cath              7.45   7 
108 Neale, Nikalas               Skyline                   7.46   4 
109 Stiefvater, Will             Eastern Menn              7.48  21  7.480
109 Hammett, Owen                South County              7.48  12  7.480
111 Monterrubio, Adrian          Liberty (Bea              7.50  13  7.491
112 Pataki, Anthony              East Rocking              7.50   5  7.494
113 Gaston, Noah                 DeMatha Cath              7.52  20  7.512
114 Bangura, Alpha               DeMatha Cath              7.52  11  7.518
115 Ewang, Brinsly               DeMatha Cath              7.52  10  7.519
116 Alvarado, Gavin              Culpeper Cou              7.54  20 
117 Stallard, Jonah              Kettle Run                7.57  12 
118 Sharp, Thomas                Langley                   7.58   3 
119 Davie, Gabriel               Stafford Hig              7.61   1  7.607
120 Brown, Kaipha                Skyline                   7.61  19  7.609
121 Goins, Tristin               Broadway                  7.62  18 
122 Tuell, Dawson                Chilhowie                 7.63  17  7.624
123 Sandoval, Jason              Freedom (Woo              7.63   6  7.629
124 Hentz, Dariuz                DeMatha Cath              7.64  21 
125 Hess, Michael                South County              7.67   2 
126 Maclaughlin, Gabriel         South County              7.68  21 
127 Saenz-Briones, Brayan        Waynesboro                7.71  15 
128 Cortez, Angel                Liberty (Bea              7.74   6 
129 Cook, Julian                 Jefferson Fo              7.75   7 
130 Black, Ocir                  Parkland Mag              7.80  22 
131 Alley, Brock                 Tazewell                  7.82   4 
132 Barry-Obregon, Alejandra     DeMatha Cath              7.85  18 
133 Asbrand, Sean                Blacksburg H              7.86  11 
134 Foster, Braylon              Pulaski Coun              7.90  16 
135 Barb, Corbin                 Liberty (Bea              7.97   8  7.961
136 Riggleman, Cooper            Lake Norman               7.97   5  7.963
137 Lin, Justin                  Blacksburg H              7.97   7  7.967
138 White, Kaelan                DeMatha Cath              7.98  18  7.975
139 Ermann, Zachary              Blacksburg H              7.98  10  7.977
140 Guardado Merino, Brandon     Waynesboro                7.99  16 
141 Watts, Dwayne                Freedom (Woo              8.00  22  7.991
142 Seward, Chykeim              Park View (S              8.00  18  7.994
143 Cotton, Nathaniel            Freedom (Woo              8.02   1 
144 Hoffmann, Marlon             Liberty (Bea              8.04  16  8.034
145 Hinkle, Alex                 Veritas Scho              8.04  19  8.037
146 Parvizian, Darren            Langley                   8.06   9 
147 Brewer, Luke                 Veritas Scho              8.07  14 
148 Van Zyl, Jackson             Veritas Scho              8.22   5 
149 Johnson, Xavier              Fluvanna Cou              8.30  11 
150 Taylor, Nate                 Chilhowie                 8.62  17 
151 McGee, Leighton              Blacksburg H              8.82   1 
152 Garcia Martinez, Neftali     Waynesboro                9.10  15 
153 Thomas, Nate                 Chilhowie                 9.19   3 
154 Magruder, Connor             Glenvar High              9.30  19 
155 Powers, Jack                 Veritas Scho              9.33  20 
156 Givens, Sam                  Fluvanna Cou             10.00  11 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.26  1/18/2020   Malcolm Johnson Jr., St. Stephen's & St. Agn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paylor, Jonathan             Cummings, Hu              6.45  
  2 Brown, Lawrence              Amherst Coun              6.56  
  3 Hughes Jr., Antwan           Parkland Mag              6.61  
  4 Cook, Malachi                Matoaca High              6.64   6.632
  5 Pino, Jack                   Langley                   6.64   6.633
  6 Jordan, Kazu                 Stafford Hig              6.64   6.634
  7 Applegate, Aaron             Riverbend Hi              6.75  
  8 Payne, Charles               Bishop McNam              6.80  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   32.64  1/19/2018   Brian Herron, Lakeside HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paylor, Jonathan             Cummings, Hu             35.03   3 
  2 White, Evans                 South County             35.19   1 
  3 Hilton, Addison              Jefferson Fo             35.36   1 
  4 Gore, Christian              Cummings, Hu             35.38   1 
  5 Pino, Jack                   Langley                  35.58   2 
  6 Phillips, Sage               DeMatha Cath             36.02   2 
  7 Sweeter, Brad                Cuthbertson              36.37   1 
  8 Long, James                  DeMatha Cath             36.43   3 
  9 Baker, Dawson                DeMatha Cath             36.83   5 
 10 Lovette, Dante               DeMatha Cath             36.95   4 
 11 Waterman, Anthony            DeMatha Cath             37.02   5 
 12 Ojurongbe, Demi              DeMatha Cath             37.13   4 
 13 Fahy, Killian                Cuthbertson              37.37   2 
 14 Boni, Jean-Bandama           Stafford Hig             37.40   4 
 15 Lawson, Deontae              Magna Vista              37.47  12 
 16 Epperson, Landon             Jefferson Fo             37.48  10 
 17 Aveson, Brian                Jefferson Fo             37.52  11 
 18 Nicholson, Vincent           DeMatha Cath             37.53   6 
 19 Gregory, Will                Amherst Coun             37.66   5 
 20 Jones, Wesley                Harding Univ             37.73   7 
 21 Birdseye, Jackson            Yorktown                 37.80   4 
 22 Wilson, Romalice             Bishop McNam             37.81  10 
 23 Ahedo, Alex                  Loudoun Coun             37.83  20 
 24 Samuels, Mason               Bishop McNam             37.88   8 
 25 Morgan, Reece                Cuthbertson              37.90   2 
 26 Regalado Borges, Leamsi      South River              37.92   3 
 27 Long, Erik                   Albemarle                38.08   7 
 28 Ivey, Joshua                 North Staffo             38.12  15 
 29 Payne, Charles               Bishop McNam             38.19   9 
 30 Whaley, Joseph               Jefferson Fo             38.28  11 
 31 Seeney, Christian            Brookville H             38.31  10 
 32 Murphy, Jonathan             Veritas Scho             38.46  15 
 33 Washington, Brian            Millbrook                38.55  27 
 34 Minor, Braylen               North Staffo             38.55   6 
 35 Pride-Horne, Lyric           Stafford Hig             38.55   8 
 36 Simpson, Kow                 Bishop McNam             38.59  13 
 37 Green, Kameren               Fluvanna Cou             38.65  14 
 38 Jones, Jackson               Leonardtown              38.79  11 
 39 Heard-Samuels, Bishop        Riverbend Hi             38.81  12 
 40 Ball, Anthony                Waynesboro               38.89   7 
 41 Godfrey, Owen                Veritas Scho             39.00  10 
 42 Martin, Ethan                Kettle Run               39.02  17 
 43 Metrey, Eric                 Blacksburg H             39.02  10 
 44 Chaudhuri, Kanuux            Langley                  39.10  12 
 45 Young, Josh                  Bishop McNam             39.11  11 
 46 Sayre, Kyle                  Lake Norman              39.12  14 
 47 Foster, Jayden               Bishop McNam             39.16  20 
 48 Spradley, Christopher        Matoaca High             39.17  23 
 49 Nosko, Nick                  Leonardtown              39.20  15 
 50 Johnson, Braedyn             Franklin Cou             39.25  15 
 51 Thomas, Ahmir                Albemarle                39.27  19 
 52 Gatling, RJ                  Albemarle                39.27  18 
 53 Freimann, Caiden             Lightridge H             39.35   9 
 54 Burton, Donovan              Stafford Hig             39.43  22 
 55 Grogan, Daden                DeMatha Cath             39.56   6 
 56 Sharper, Demarcus            Matoaca High             39.61  30 
 57 Birks, Darien                DeMatha Cath             39.62   6 
 58 Blunck, Max                  Langley                  39.63  23 
 59 Rowser Jr, Darius            North Staffo             39.65  29 
 60 Khan, Daanish                Maggie Walke             39.66  11 
 61 Martin, Mason                Freedom (Woo             39.68  33 
 62 Mastel, Connor               South River              39.69   3 
 63 Sharp, Thomas                Langley                  39.80  15 
 64 Spellings, Charles           Cuthbertson              39.83   7 
 65 Clements, Jamear             Cummings, Hu             39.85  28 
 66 Hager, Alex                  Loudoun Coun             39.90   9 
 67 Pruitt, Trey                 Bishop McNam             39.93  21 
 68 Butler, Brock                Bishop McNam             39.97  14 
 69 Noel, Chase                  Tazewell                 40.02  24 
 70 Johnson, Richard G           Cuthbertson              40.04   6 
 71 Rozwadowski, Cole            Culpeper Cou             40.07  19 
 72 Tegeder, Jacub               South County             40.10  22 
 73 Lee, Jaren                   Jefferson Fo             40.16  25 
 74 Chaoul, Julian               Maggie Walke             40.17  16 
 75 Wiley, Gabriel               East Rocking             40.23  18 
 76 Harper, Noah                 Massaponax               40.23   8 
 77 Smalls, Christopher          Stone Bridge             40.27  11 
 78 Brewer, Jaxon                Floyd County             40.31  28 
 79 Robinson Wade, Nashaun       Freedom (Woo             40.33  34 
 80 Tanner, Griffin              Culpeper Cou             40.50  22 
 81 Thompson, Jory               Cuthbertson              40.63  10 
 82 Kerr, Joseph                 Broadway                 40.63  19 
 83 Carroll, Micah               Liberty (Bea             40.77  14 
 84 Cyrus, Ken                   Altavista Co             40.79  18 
 85 Nichols, Eric                Altavista Co             40.86  21 
 86 Bacote, Jaylin               Parkland Mag             40.88  23 
 87 Mcdowell, Thomas             Cuthbertson              40.94  12 
 88 Johnson, Davian              North Staffo             41.13   9 
 89 Pryor, Isaiah                Bishop McNam             41.14  13 
 90 Blamo, Michael               Culpeper Cou             41.16  18 
 91 Arnold, Jackson              Liberty (Bea             41.22  18 
 92 Asare, Adin                  Harding Univ             41.25  27 
 93 Williams, Zion               Harding Univ             41.26  24 
 94 Dickson, Zachary             Culpeper Cou             41.37  19 
 95 Solan, Ethan                 South River              41.40   9 
 96 Jordan, Tre'Zhaun            North Staffo             41.40  13 
 97 Selcz, Brennan               Lake Norman              41.42  20 
 98 Cash, Ethan                  Langley                  41.44  26 
 99 Queen, Jayden                Bishop McNam             41.52  13 
100 Watson, Eric                 Bishop McNam             41.59   7 
101 Ko, Tyler                    South County             41.64  20 
102 Carter, Aaron                Bishop McNam             41.68  16 
103 Alvarado, Gavin              Culpeper Cou             41.73  21 
104 Estremera, Bennett           Albemarle                41.96  19 
105 Argiro, Anthony              Wilson Memor             41.97  23 
106 McFarland, Jackson           North Staffo             41.98   9 
107 Thompson, Colby              Glenvar High             42.04  17 
107 Saab, Damien                 Langley                  42.04  24 
109 Bryant, Adam                 Amherst Coun             42.08  22 
109 Faison, Tyler                DeMatha Cath             42.08   6 
111 Pineda, Jose                 Millbrook                42.14  21 
112 Neale, Nikalas               Skyline                  42.16  30 
113 Lindauer, Luke               Jefferson Fo             42.17  29 
114 Schrauder, Ben               Wilson Memor             42.17  26 
115 Hammett, Owen                South County             42.19  27 
116 Brown, Kaipha                Skyline                  42.28  28 
117 Russell, Robert              Stafford Hig             42.34  16 
118 Stallard, Jonah              Kettle Run               42.42  26 
119 M, Kawasi                    South County             42.50  17 
120 Farmer II, Christopher       North Staffo             42.54  16 
121 Armstrong, Alex              Lightridge H             42.62  16 
122 Haskins, Jaylin              Park View (S             42.63  21 
123 Duty, Jackson                Tazewell                 42.83  23 
124 McDonald, Logan              Tazewell                 42.90  24 
125 Martin, Conner               Floyd County             42.95  31 
126 Aceituno, Justin             Bishop McNam             42.99  13 
127 Davidson, Ethan              Turner Ashby             43.01  30 
128 Simmons, Will                Turner Ashby             43.06  29 
129 Sandoval, Jason              Freedom (Woo             43.14  34 
130 Lorenz, Sam                  Waynesboro               43.18  15 
131 Ermann, Zachary              Blacksburg H             43.38  26 
132 Taylor, Nicholas             North Staffo             43.54  30 
133 Mullins, Jared               Tazewell                 43.76  27 
134 Wilkes, Connor               Glenvar High             43.86  22 
135 Patchett, Ivan               Fluvanna Cou             44.28  14 
136 Missick, Travis              Freedom (Woo             44.34  34 
137 Frimpong, Mark               Blacksburg H             44.41  24 
138 West, John                   Floyd County             44.44  30 
139 Grubbs, Adrian               Albemarle                44.45  19 
140 Killings, Shaquille          North Staffo             44.46  14 
141 Darby, Peyton                James Monroe             44.48  21 
142 Dobson, Riley                Blacksburg H             44.55  25 
143 Aguilar, Felipe              Franklin Cou             44.84  17 
144 Riggleman, Cooper            Lake Norman              44.85  27 
145 Hinkle, Alex                 Veritas Scho             44.86  25 
146 Plautz, Lucas                Wilson Memor             45.00  31 
147 Seward, Chykeim              Park View (S             45.19  35 
148 Cobb, Jamari                 Parkland Mag             45.40  23 
149 Gerkin, Rylan                East Rocking             45.51  31 
150 Baladi, Antwan               Waynesboro               45.53  32 
151 Alley, Brock                 Tazewell                 45.79  30 
152 Craven, Qwazir               Lexington                46.05  29 
153 Brewer, Luke                 Veritas Scho             46.24  24 
154 Randall, Jude                East Rocking             46.30  31 
155 Cotton, Nathaniel            Freedom (Woo             46.92  35 
156 Thurman, Jahmal              Freedom (Woo             47.23  34 
157 Wilfong, Jaxon               Waynesboro               47.57  32 
158 Van Zyl, Jackson             Veritas Scho             48.06  32 
159 Lucas, Will                  East Rocking             48.15  33 
160 McGee, Leighton              Blacksburg H             49.48  27 
161 Parvizian, Darren            Langley                  49.75  28 
162 Watts, Dwayne                Freedom (Woo             50.00  34 
163 Moore, JT                    Chilhowie                50.42  33 
164 Bacheller, John              Waynesboro               51.86  31 
165 Kirby, Devin                 Chilhowie                53.11  33 
166 Magruder, Connor             Glenvar High             53.53  28 
167 Powers, Jack                 Veritas Scho             55.19  32 
168 Webb, Aaron                  George Washi           1:00.95  32 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:00.66  1/23/2021   Alejandro Perlaza Zapata, Life Speed      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler-Simpson, Nikolas      Bishop McNam           1:06.57   1 
  2 Grogan, Dawson               DeMatha Cath           1:07.30   1 
  3 Weddington, Gavin            DeMatha Cath           1:07.45   2 
  4 Girard, Aidan                Fluvanna Cou           1:09.26   2  1:09.252
  5 Wesolowski, Brent            Brookville H           1:09.26   4  1:09.255
  6 Breen, Bronson               Skyline                1:09.41   2 
  7 Blanchard, Ben               Maggie Walke           1:09.92   2 
  8 Espinola, Martin             South County           1:09.93   1 
  9 Roberts, Javar-Malik         Bishop McNam           1:10.15   1 
 10 Morgan, Will                 Massaponax             1:10.24   4 
 11 Grogan, Daden                DeMatha Cath           1:10.55   3 
 12 Farnsworth, Kevin            Langley                1:10.63   1 
 13 Jarvis, Max                  Cuthbertson            1:11.40   5 
 14 Macchiarolo, Nic             Loudoun Coun           1:11.49   5 
 15 Martin, Ethan                Kettle Run             1:11.65   6 
 16 Jenkins, Tripp               Cuthbertson            1:11.92   7 
 17 Mack, Connor                 Cuthbertson            1:12.07   6 
 18 Valentin, Nathaniel          Fluvanna Cou           1:12.12   2 
 19 Rozwadowski, Cole            Culpeper Cou           1:12.16   6 
 20 Verma, Tejus                 Langley                1:12.19   4 
 21 Gaines, Carl                 Freedom (Woo           1:12.24   4 
 22 Corrigan, Evan               South River            1:12.31   3 
 23 Long, Erik                   Albemarle              1:12.49   3 
 24 Phelps, Jacob                Liberty (Bea           1:12.62   3 
 25 Tweddle, Matt                Cuthbertson            1:12.63   6 
 26 Baker, Ben                   Rustburg               1:12.84   4 
 27 Neidich, Aidan               Liberty (Bea           1:12.93   6 
 28 Sayre, Kyle                  Lake Norman            1:13.15   7 
 29 Tinnell, Ryley               Broadway               1:13.94   9 
 30 Gresham, Joshua              DeMatha Cath           1:14.05   8 
 31 Samuels, Mason               Bishop McNam           1:14.26   2 
 32 Curfiss, Zach                Glenvar High           1:15.01   9 
 33 Foster, Jayden               Bishop McNam           1:15.21   5 
 34 Lai, Yuet                    Brookville H           1:15.58   7 
 35 Franco, Ian                  Parkland Mag           1:15.66   7 
 36 Robinson, Christopher        Kettle Run             1:15.75   9 
 37 Johnson, Joey                Massaponax             1:15.91   5 
 38 Selcz, Brennan               Lake Norman            1:16.60   8 
 39 Urena, Jonathan              Parkland Mag           1:16.63   7 
 40 Ezi, Reuben                  DeMatha Cath           1:16.72  11 
 41 Pele, Josquin                Kettle Run             1:16.95   7 
 42 Dean, Jacob                  East Rocking           1:17.16   9 
 43 Davis, Kamari                Parkland Mag           1:17.23   8 
 44 Rhudy, Ian                   Tazewell               1:18.42  11 
 45 Asare, Adin                  Harding Univ           1:18.65   8 
 46 Sarno, Clayton               Cuthbertson            1:19.25  12 
 47 Kersey, Sean                 Kettle Run             1:19.55   9 
 48 Hall, Hunter                 Chilhowie              1:19.77   8 
 49 Rhodes, Adam                 Eastern Menn           1:20.17   9 
 50 Pastrana, Isaac              Floyd County           1:20.29   7 
 51 King, Bryce                  Glenvar High           1:20.39  10 
 52 Grubbs, Adrian               Albemarle              1:20.40   8 
 53 Carter, Aaron                Bishop McNam           1:20.56   4 
 54 Slater, Lewis                Broadway               1:20.78   5 
 55 Stubbs, Sean                 DeMatha Cath           1:21.26  10 
 56 Cole, Timothy                Wilson Memor           1:21.46   9 
 57 Antonacci, Brandon           Lightridge H           1:21.53   7 
 58 Wilkes, Connor               Glenvar High           1:21.64  10 
 59 Enwonwu, Uchenna             DeMatha Cath           1:22.12  10 
 60 Russell, Harold              Chilhowie              1:22.15  13 
 61 Briggs, Andrew               Waynesboro             1:22.28  11 
 62 Williams, Zion               Harding Univ           1:22.92   8 
 63 Konesco, Camden              Veritas Scho           1:23.15  11 
 64 Scott Jr., Brandon           Matoaca High           1:23.20  13 
 65 Plush, Shykese               Lexington              1:23.58  11 
 66 Mcduffie, Montese            Lexington              1:23.66  12 
 67 Randall, Jude                East Rocking           1:24.22  10 
 68 Jenkins, William             Blacksburg H           1:24.40   9 
 69 Saab, Damien                 Langley                1:24.43   6 
 70 Teter, Drew                  Turner Ashby           1:24.74  11 
 71 Redifer, Colton              Waynesboro             1:25.51  12 
 72 Johnson, Jadon               Pulaski Coun           1:27.50  11 
 73 Beegle, Quinlan              Floyd County           1:28.23  10 
 74 Landes, Caleb                Turner Ashby           1:31.77  12 
 75 Lucas, Will                  East Rocking           1:32.40  10 
 76 Campbell-Robertson, John     Veritas Scho           1:33.41  12 
 77 Kearney, Owen                Waynesboro             1:33.59  12 
 78 Baker, Josiah                DeMatha Cath           1:37.22  12 
 79 Shepherd, Tac                Waynesboro             1:38.94  13 
 80 Smith, Noah                  Veritas Scho           1:39.98  13 
 81 Clark, Dallas                Waynesboro             1:40.39  13 
 82 Vannarath, Bruce             Freedom (Woo           1:44.87  11 
 83 Patel, Dhrav                 Waynesboro             2:02.50  13 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility:   2:21.89  1/27/2018   Neil Gourley, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Alexander              Stone Bridge           2:40.59   1  10   
  2 Toole, Roan                  Langley                2:43.26   4   8   
  3 Steed, Nicholas              Bishop McNam           2:48.12   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Carter              Millbrook              2:48.25   1   5   
  5 Hull, Evan                   Pulaski Coun           2:48.70   2   4   
  6 Sareen, Arnav                Lightridge H           2:48.82   1   3   
  7 Putka, Ben                   Stafford Hig           2:49.36   2   2   
  8 VonCanon, Haden              Veritas Scho           2:49.60   1   1   
  9 Luden, Carter                Millbrook              2:50.53   1 
 10 White, Jacob                 Jefferson Fo           2:50.83   1 
 11 Khorashadi, Kian             South County           2:51.44   2 
 12 Salicco, Timothy             Cuthbertson            2:51.68   2 
 13 Chenoweth, Roman             Maggie Walke           2:51.97   2 
 14 Rau, Justin                  Riverbend Hi           2:52.26   1 
 15 Moon, Foster                 Riverbend Hi           2:53.01   3 
 16 Oylear, Thomas               Stafford Hig           2:53.39   2 
 17 Farnsworth, Kevin            Langley                2:53.44   3 
 18 Crenshaw, Jackson            Bishop McNam           2:53.88   1 
 19 Ochoa-Caceres, Daniel        Parkland Mag           2:54.30   1 
 20 Ryan, Matthew                Stone Bridge           2:55.76   2 
 21 Anderson, Brandt             Cuthbertson            2:55.97   1 
 22 Knaggs, Wes                  Langley                2:56.44   4 
 23 Young, Tyler                 Kettle Run             2:56.86   3 
 24 Hanshew, Thomas              Pulaski Coun           2:56.89   3 
 25 Palmer, Mitchell             Stone Bridge           2:58.26   1 
 26 Reeves, Kamren               Stafford Hig           2:58.44   3 
 27 Brooks, Caden                Massaponax             2:58.49   3 
 28 Sealock, Gabe                Liberty (Bea           2:59.32   3 
 29 Stoil, Clayton               Langley                2:59.51   4 
 30 McBride, Gavin               Lightridge H           2:59.53   3 
 31 Carrier, Miles               Blacksburg H           3:01.70   4 
 32 McMichael, Connor            Stone Bridge           3:02.05   2 
 33 Doherty, Patrick             Maggie Walke           3:02.05   4 
 34 Baxter, John                 South County           3:02.51   3 
 35 Drumheller, Austin           Albemarle              3:02.68   2 
 36 Winters, Madoc               Maggie Walke           3:03.10   3 
 37 Voss, William                Veritas Scho           3:03.11   5 
 38 Stinchcomb, Jason            James Monroe           3:03.26   3 
 39 Bandera, Daniel              Blacksburg H           3:03.41   4 
 40 Liberty, Logan               Rustburg               3:03.53   3 
 41 Wharton, Darren              Parkland Mag           3:04.59   4 
 42 Taylor, Will                 Maggie Walke           3:04.85   4 
 43 Ermann, Miles                Blacksburg H           3:04.99   4 
 44 Carrier, Aiden               Blacksburg H           3:05.32   4 
 45 Groves, Gage                 Waynesboro             3:06.60   5 
 46 Watson, Wilford              South County           3:07.76   3 
 47 Norman, Davis                Glenvar High           3:08.13   6 
 48 Beamon, Alexander            Stafford Hig           3:08.27   6 
 49 Carballo, Danilo             North Staffo           3:08.85   5 
 50 Guilliams, Nicholas          Franklin Cou           3:08.90   5 
 51 Garcia Benavides, Jesus      Parkland Mag           3:09.11   3 
 52 Parvizian, Cameron           Langley                3:09.84   4 
 53 Miller, James                Blacksburg H           3:09.88   6 
 54 Arp, Ben                     Skyline                3:10.59   5 
 55 Gardner, Noah                Skyline                3:10.73   6 
 56 Simmers, Carter              Pulaski Coun           3:11.19   6 
 57 McPeak, Eion                 Floyd County           3:11.93   2 
 58 Booth, Jordan                North Staffo           3:11.99   4 
 59 Whitcomb, Sam                Waynesboro             3:12.84   5 
 60 Taylor, Nick                 Tazewell               3:13.57   5 
 61 Sarno, Clayton               Cuthbertson            3:14.32   4 
 62 Pastor, Tre                  Kettle Run             3:15.65   6 
 63 Tyson, Ambrose               Tazewell               3:19.41   6 
 64 McWhorter, Luke              Wilson Memor           3:20.99   4 
 65 Torres, Juan                 Fluvanna Cou           3:21.97   5 
 66 Gillikin, Jackson            Stafford Hig           3:22.73   5 
 67 Moore, JT                    Chilhowie              3:23.96   6 
 68 Blair, Kyle                  Bishop McNam           3:25.73   1 
 69 Smith, Noah                  Fluvanna Cou           3:26.32   6 
 70 deBrun, Colden               Turner Ashby           3:26.74   5 
 71 Hudjohn, Ethan               North Staffo           3:29.32   5 
 72 Hydrick, Blaine              Wilson Memor           3:30.24   5 
 73 Miller, Anderson             Fluvanna Cou           3:30.39   5 
 74 Zantow, Noah                 Floyd County           3:30.75   5 
 75 Bryson, Gabriel              Glenvar High           3:31.46   6 
 76 VanGervan, Kees              Glenvar High           3:38.99   6 
 77 Jones, John                  Waynesboro             3:40.14   6 
 78 Jordan, Andrew               Blacksburg H           3:41.03   6 
 79 Richmond, Matthew            Franklin Cou           3:41.39   6 
 80 Jordan, Robert               Blacksburg H           3:43.65   6 
 81 Agah, Sepehr                 Blacksburg H           3:44.72   6 
 82 Duncan, Michael              Floyd County           3:51.93   6 
 83 Greer, Dylan                 Tazewell               3:54.63   6 
 84 Monjes, Luis                 Waynesboro             3:58.65   6 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   4:14.75  3/3/2020    Joe Hawkes, Western Albemarle HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atchue, Nathan               Franklin Cou           4:19.57   1 
  2 Stansbury, Ethan             Loudoun Coun           4:22.30   1 
  3 Zearfoss, Daniel             Glenvar High           4:34.49   1 
  4 Ryan, Alexander              Stone Bridge           4:38.26   1 
  5 Hunt, Chasen                 Brookville H           4:38.66   1 
  6 Toole, Roan                  Langley                4:40.34   1 
  7 Austin, Gage                 Cuthbertson            4:45.49   1 
  8 Putka, Ben                   Stafford Hig           4:46.55   1 
  9 Oylear, Thomas               Stafford Hig           4:49.08   3 
 10 Wlazlowski, Thomas           Cuthbertson            4:49.31   2 
 11 Macauley, Kai                South County           4:50.56   1 
 12 Clevenger, Jacob             E.C. Glass             4:50.78   2 
 13 White, Randy                 Loudoun Coun           4:51.60   2 
 14 Bevacqua, Justin             Cuthbertson            4:52.76   2 
 15 Gerlach, Jakob               Eastern Menn           4:53.35   1 
 16 Conner, Blake                Loudoun Coun           4:53.50   2 
 17 Hoffman, Cole                Liberty (Bea           4:56.07   4 
 18 Palmer, Mitchell             Stone Bridge           4:56.41   1 
 19 Hunt, Liam                   E.C. Glass             4:56.58   4 
 20 Ryan, Matthew                Stone Bridge           4:56.66   2 
 21 Stoil, Clayton               Langley                4:57.81   4 
 22 Nelson, Luke                 Broadway               4:59.55   3 
 23 Petrylak, Ryder              Fluvanna Cou           4:59.74   3 
 24 Baldwin, Miles               Floyd County           4:59.83   2 
 25 Knaggs, Wes                  Langley                4:59.98   3 
 26 Salicco, Timothy             Cuthbertson            5:00.77   1 
 27 Reeves, Kamren               Stafford Hig           5:01.03   3 
 28 Semtner, Louis               Blacksburg H           5:01.25   2 
 29 Gerhart, Thomas              Stone Bridge           5:02.90   5 
 30 Smith, Brock                 East Rocking           5:02.93   5 
 31 Roach, Kyle                  Franklin Cou           5:03.24   2 
 32 Lacey, James                 Liberty (Bea           5:03.30   4 
 33 Cali, Max                    Lightridge H           5:03.52   3 
 34 Mullins, Owen                Kettle Run             5:03.60   3 
 35 Zartler, Eric                Albemarle              5:03.63   2 
 36 Showalter, Scott             Broadway               5:04.00   4 
 37 Rummel, Peter                Liberty (Bea           5:04.03   2 
 38 McMichael, Connor            Stone Bridge           5:04.21   2 
 39 Brennan, Ty                  South River            5:04.93   2 
 40 Chandler, Ben                Hanover                5:04.94   2 
 41 Greven, Jack                 James Monroe           5:04.98   4 
 42 Crenshaw, Colin              Veritas Scho           5:06.71   3 
 43 Goodman, Charlie             Maggie Walke           5:07.44   3 
 44 Strahm, Henry                Blacksburg H           5:07.84   3 
 45 MacDonald, Chris             Albemarle              5:07.87   3 
 46 Du, Anthony                  Blacksburg H           5:08.32   3 
 47 Dean, Jacob                  East Rocking           5:08.68   4 
 48 Ellis, Sebastian             Franklin Cou           5:09.05   6 
 49 Mills, Josh                  Franklin Cou           5:09.45   5 
 50 Tebbe, Scott                 South River            5:10.32   3 
 51 Stewart, Tyson               Bishop McNam           5:10.99   3 
 52 Todd, Landon                 Brookville H           5:11.13   4 
 53 Smith, Caleb                 Culpeper Cou           5:13.20   3 
 54 Krisch, Zander               Blacksburg H           5:14.60   4 
 55 Parvizian, Cameron           Langley                5:14.87   3 
 56 McClung, Luke                Albemarle              5:14.92   2 
 57 Bledsoe, Andrew              Hanover                5:15.69   4 
 58 Jewell, Lloyd                Hanover                5:16.02   2 
 59 Weaver, Garrett              Floyd County           5:16.17   3 
 60 Young, Jarom                 Cuthbertson            5:16.19   4 
 61 Standish, Will               Leonardtown            5:16.23   5 
 62 Hillis, JT                   Albemarle              5:17.84   4 
 63 Kruszewski, Ryan             Leonardtown            5:18.53   4 
 64 Huyard, Ben                  Eastern Menn           5:18.54   5 
 65 Hauger, Jack                 Riverbend Hi           5:18.61   3 
 66 Kerr, Jayden                 Broadway               5:19.36   5 
 67 Washburn, Deland             Blacksburg H           5:20.14   5 
 68 Devine, Patrick              Stone Bridge           5:20.28   4 
 69 Shruck, Loudin               Skyline                5:20.76   4 
 70 Butler, Zachary              Fluvanna Cou           5:22.55   4 
 71 Wilson, Miles                Blacksburg H           5:23.11   5 
 72 Kuta, Jack                   Leonardtown            5:24.12   5 
 73 Frankel, Oliver              Maggie Walke           5:25.99   5 
 74 Cantagallo, Matthew          Fluvanna Cou           5:26.13   4 
 75 Hill, Aiden                  Kettle Run             5:26.54   5 
 76 Gaytan, Sebastian            Kettle Run             5:26.85   5 
 77 LeCain, Ian                  North Staffo           5:27.70   6 
 78 Hall, Zachary                Albemarle              5:29.72   4 
 79 Colander, Dylan              Waynesboro             5:30.66   6 
 80 Meyers, Benjamin             North Staffo           5:31.31   5 
 81 Snow, Daniel                 South River            5:32.13   4 
 82 Horrell, Charlie             Glenvar High           5:32.25   6 
 83 Stafford, Benjamin           Magna Vista            5:33.88   4 
 84 Larson, Ryan                 Turner Ashby           5:35.07   6 
 85 Pastor, Tre                  Kettle Run             5:37.16   6 
 86 Weber, Grayson               Blacksburg H           5:39.01   5 
 87 Taylor, Lincoln              Liberty (Bea           5:40.48   5 
 88 Chavonelle, Blaze            Stafford Hig           5:41.02   6 
 89 Myers, Cooper                Franklin Cou           5:42.03   6 
 90 Warren, Tyler                Blacksburg H           5:43.06   5 
 91 Armstrong, Nelson            Wilson Memor           5:47.45   6 
 92 Porter, Jakhari              Waynesboro             5:47.93   6 
 93 Bryson, Gabriel              Glenvar High           5:50.40   6 
 94 Fonseca, Matthew             North Staffo           5:50.58   6 
 95 Phillips, Joel               Altavista Co           5:53.16   5 
 96 Campbell-Robertson, John     Veritas Scho           5:57.29   6 
 97 Laneve, Sam                  Jefferson Fo           5:57.61   6 
 98 Lynch, Matthew               Culpeper Cou           5:59.80   6 
 99 Ruble, Jackson               Floyd County           6:01.38   6 
100 Lauture, Noah                Stafford Hig           6:21.87   6 
101 Smith, Noah                  Veritas Scho           6:23.34   6 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   9:09.71  12/14/2019  Carlos Shultz, Loudoun Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atchue, Nathan               Franklin Cou           9:33.93   1 
  2 Coleman, Ethan               Hanover                9:37.46   1 
  3 Stansbury, Ethan             Loudoun Coun           9:43.37   1 
  4 Zearfoss, Daniel             Glenvar High          10:01.69   1 
  5 Yakulis Jr., Samuel          North Staffo          10:01.72   1 
  6 Johnson, Kai                 Millbrook             10:05.77   1 
  7 Arnold, Tyler                Riverbend Hi          10:05.79   1 
  8 Austin III, George           East Rocking          10:18.23   1 
  9 Conner, Blake                Loudoun Coun          10:18.54   1 
 10 Chapman, Parker              Franklin Cou          10:20.20   1 
 11 Mullins, Owen                Kettle Run            10:32.30   1 
 12 White, Randy                 Loudoun Coun          10:33.35   1 
 13 Lemens, Tristin              Hanover               10:35.51   1 
 14 Gaylor, Luke                 Jefferson Fo          10:40.21   1 
 15 Rajappa, Kavi                Maggie Walke          10:43.57   1 
 16 Bevacqua, Justin             Cuthbertson           10:43.84   1 
 17 Jain, Rehaan                 Maggie Walke          10:53.89   1 
 18 Macdonald, Deacon            Hanover               10:58.69   1 
 19 Smith, Brock                 East Rocking          10:58.73   2 
 20 Stapleton, Patrick           East Rocking          10:58.78   1 
 21 Conley, Austin               Millbrook             11:02.20   1 
 22 DeBoer, Kuyper               Albemarle             11:04.27   2 
 23 Hall, Samuel                 Albemarle             11:09.79   2 
 24 Godsey, Nathan               Stafford Hig          11:18.83   2 
 25 Fox, Hayden                  East Rocking          11:23.22   2 
 26 LaRochelle, Cole             Fluvanna Cou          11:32.88   2 
 27 Ford, Cole                   South River           11:39.20   2 
 28 O'Flynn, Aidan               Veritas Scho          11:46.98   2 
 29 McElduff, Nate               Veritas Scho          11:51.79   2 
 30 Bair, Cooper                 Turner Ashby          11:55.65   2 
 31 Woodie, Aiden                Glenvar High          12:06.20   2 
 32 Oylear, Sean                 Stafford Hig          12:34.26   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.13  1/14/2017   Cory Poole, East Orange Campus              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Idore, Isaiah                Amherst Coun              7.86q  3 
  2 Phillips, Sage               DeMatha Cath              7.92q  5 
  3 Gaines, Carl                 Freedom (Woo              8.17q  2 
  4 Mack, Kobe                   Parkland Mag              8.22q  4 
  5 Applegate, Jake              Riverbend Hi              8.26q  3  8.255
  6 Gore, Christian              Cummings, Hu              8.26q  1  8.259
  7 Bailey, Logan                Skyline                   8.42q  4 
  8 Graham, Daniel               Auburn                    8.44q  5 
  9 Becker, Nicholas             Magna Vista               8.47   5 
 10 Black, Ocir                  Parkland Mag              8.52   1 
 11 Dodd, Adam                   Cuthbertson               8.62   5 
 12 Murphy, Jonathan             Veritas Scho              8.63   3 
 13 Spellings, Charles           Cuthbertson               8.71   1 
 14 Goetsch, Austin              Loudoun Coun              8.79   2 
 15 Freimann, Caiden             Lightridge H              8.81   5 
 16 Waterman, Anthony            DeMatha Cath              8.82   4 
 17 Cyrus, Ken                   Altavista Co              9.16   3 
 18 Baker, Dawson                DeMatha Cath              9.19   4 
 19 Skadron, Micah               Albemarle                 9.30   3 
 20 McDonald, Logan              Tazewell                  9.60   2 
 21 Selcz, Brennan               Lake Norman               9.67   4 
 22 Reid, Dante                  Pulaski Coun              9.74   2 
 23 Dolak, Ben                   Albemarle                 9.82   2 
 24 Patterson, Qua'ran           Waynesboro                9.84   3 
 25 Glass, Tanner                Wilson Memor              9.85   4 
 26 Keys, Trey                   John I. Burt             10.02   5 
 27 Liu, Nicholas                Langley                  10.28   1 
 28 King, Bryce                  Glenvar High             10.51   3 
 29 Dickson, Zachary             Culpeper Cou             10.73   2 
 30 Culbertson, Drew             John I. Burt             11.55   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.13  1/14/2017   Cory Poole, East Orange Campus              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Idore, Isaiah                Amherst Coun              7.76  
  2 Gaines, Carl                 Freedom (Woo              7.79  
  3 Phillips, Sage               DeMatha Cath              7.95  
  4 Gore, Christian              Cummings, Hu              8.05  
  5 Mack, Kobe                   Parkland Mag              8.16  
  6 Graham, Daniel               Auburn                    8.18  
  7 Applegate, Jake              Riverbend Hi              8.21  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:25.60  1/19/2019   Bullis School, Bullis School              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   1:32.58   1 
  2 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:32.93   1 
  3 Riverbend High School  'A'                          1:34.44   2 
  4 Parkland Magnet IB  'A'                             1:34.68   2 
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                  x1:35.47   2 
  6 Pulaski County  'A'                                 1:35.68   3 
  7 Matoaca High School  'A'                            1:35.84   6 
  8 Langley  'A'                                        1:35.91   2 
  9 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  1:36.89   3 
 10 Amherst County  'A'                                 1:36.95   1 
 11 Loudoun County  'A'                                 1:37.42   4 
 12 Skyline  'A'                                        1:37.47   5 
 13 Millbrook  'A'                                      1:38.07   3 
 14 Waynesboro  'A'                                     1:38.52   5 
 15 Cuthbertson High School  'B'                       x1:38.57   3 
 16 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                  x1:40.30   4 
 17 Fluvanna County  'A'                                1:40.85   2 
 18 Massaponax  'A'                                     1:41.11   2 
 19 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:41.39   1 
 20 Rustburg  'B'                                       1:42.79   5 
 21 Langley  'B'                                       x1:43.05   4 
 22 Pulaski County  'B'                                x1:43.28   4 
 23 Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                              1:44.28   1 
 24 Altavista Combined School  'A'                      1:44.55   5 
 25 Lightridge High School  'A'                         1:44.72   5 
 26 Veritas School  'A'                                 1:45.24   4 
 27 Tazewell  'A'                                       1:45.34   6 
 28 East Rockingham High School  'A'                    1:46.87   6 
 29 Floyd County  'A'                                   1:47.00   6 
 30 Blacksburg High School  'B'                         1:49.72   4 
 31 Auburn  'A'                                         1:53.07   5 
 32 Chilhowie  'B'                                      2:05.33   6 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:10.34  2/1/2020    St. Augustine's University, St. Augustine'
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:23.96   1 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:27.40   1 
  3 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               3:32.04   2 
       3:32.040 (3:32.040)
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                  x3:32.21   2 
       3:32.204 (3:32.204)
  5 South County High School  'C'                       3:38.10   3 
  6 Massaponax  'A'                                     3:39.10   2 
       3:39.094 (3:39.094)
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                  x3:39.37   3 
       3:39.363 (3:39.363)
  8 Parkland Magnet IB  'A'                             3:39.60   3 
       3:39.599 (3:39.599)
  9 Cuthbertson High School  'B'                        3:39.67   1 
 10 Liberty (Bealeton) High School  'A'                 3:40.66   4 
 11 Brookville High School  'A'                         3:40.76   5 
 12 Stafford High School  'A'                           3:42.92   6 
 13 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        3:44.65   6 
 14 Albemarle  'A'                                      3:45.37   3 
       3:45.361 (3:45.361)
 15 Pulaski County  'A'                                 3:45.43   3 
       3:45.423 (3:45.423)
 16 South River High School  'A'                        3:46.41   2 
       3:46.409 (3:46.409)
 17 Loudoun County  'A'                                 3:46.54   4 
 18 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                   x3:47.34   2 
       3:47.339 (3:47.339)
 19 Cuthbertson High School  'C'                       x3:48.50   5 
 20 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  3:48.75   4 
 21 Fluvanna County  'A'                                3:49.01   1 
 22 Lightridge High School  'A'                         3:50.43   5 
 23 Glenvar High School  'A'                            4:00.14   4 
 24 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         4:02.92   5 
 25 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                       x4:04.26   4 
 26 Tazewell  'A'                                       4:14.19   6 
 27 Chilhowie  'A'                                      4:15.48   6 
 28 Blacksburg High School  'B'                        x4:15.78   6 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   7:40.57  1/25/2019   Lipscomb University, Lipscomb University  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        8:42.48   1 
  2 Riverbend High School  'A'                          8:43.75   1 
  3 Massaponax  'A'                                     8:43.80   1 
  4 Millbrook  'A'                                      8:53.12   1 
  5 East Rockingham High School  'A'                    9:02.42   2 
  6 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               9:04.36   1 
  7 Veritas School  'A'                                 9:13.86   1 
  8 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        9:15.23   2 
  9 Lightridge High School  'A'                         9:16.28   2 
 10 Kettle Run  'A'                                     9:17.37   2 
 11 Auburn  'A'                                         9:18.45   1 
 12 Floyd County  'A'                                   9:19.48   1 
 13 Parkland Magnet IB  'A'                             9:22.06   2 
 14 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         9:29.00   2 
 15 Pulaski County  'A'                                 9:41.03   1 
 16 Tazewell  'A'                                       9:52.20   2 
 17 North Stafford  'A'                                 9:58.23   2 
 18 Glenvar High School  'A'                           10:14.44   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:    7-03  1/25/2020   Tequan Claitt, Indiana Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garber, Luke                 Broadway               5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lyman III, John              Pulaski Coun          J5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elmore, Tripp                Loudoun Coun           5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Barr, Kavon                  Millbrook             J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Payne, Charles               Bishop McNam          J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Kristian             Fluvanna Cou           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Robinson Wade, Nashaun       Freedom (Woo          J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Haskins, Jaylin              Park View (S          J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mills, Josh                  Cuthbertson            5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Miller, Emerson              Waynesboro            J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Maclaughlin, Gabriel         South County           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Phillips, Joel               Altavista Co           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Taylor, Nick                 Tazewell                    NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Fox, Hayden                  East Rocking                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Hunter                 Chilhowie                   NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Byers, Jacob                 Franklin Cou                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lorenz, Sam                  Waynesboro                  NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kennedy, Keyontae            Pulaski Coun                NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   18-10.25  1/23/2021   Scott Houston, Vaulthouse Elite          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Earnhart, Matthew            Riverbend Hi          12-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP    XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Dodd, Adam                   Cuthbertson          J12-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Roberts, Nicolas             Cuthbertson           10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX 
  3 Knicely, Walker              Broadway              10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Vaughan, Andy                Auburn               J10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Gregory, Will                Amherst Coun         J10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP    XO   PPP   XXX 
  7 Graham, Daniel               Auburn               J10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Casarrubius, Austin          Turner Ashby          10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO     O   XXX 
  9 Ball, Doran                  South River            9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
      PPP    O   XXX 
  9 Clark, Andrew                Riverbend Hi           9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
      PPP    O   XXX 
  9 Severtson, Mason             South River            9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
      PPP    O   XXX 
 12 Jackson, Peyton              Amherst Coun          J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
      PPP   XO   XXX 
 12 Martin, Travis               Langley               J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
      PPP   XO   XXX 
 14 Bornschein, Cole             Stafford Hig          J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 15 Mongold, Lukas               Wilson Memor           8-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Open Pit
================================================================
    Facility:   25-06.25  3/6/2020    Shakwon Coke, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kazu                 Stafford Hig          21-08.00  
  2 Becker, Nicholas             Magna Vista           19-07.50  
  3 Thomas, Ahmir                Albemarle             19-01.50  
  4 Ben, Evans                   Millbrook             18-11.75  
  5 Barham, Tyler                Stafford Hig          18-07.25  
  6 Taybron, Xadrian             John I. Burt          18-06.00  
  7 Ragland, Kareem              Fluvanna Cou          18-02.50  
  8 Lee, Jaren                   Jefferson Fo          18-01.50  
  9 Smith, William               Skyline               18-01.25  
 10 Brewer, Jaxon                Floyd County          18-00.25  
 11 Martin, Travis               Langley               17-09.25  
 11 Cornwell, Kater              Southern Ala          17-09.25  
 13 Whitcomb, Sam                Waynesboro            17-06.25  
 14 Tyree, Brayden               Wilson Memor          17-03.00  
 15 Nwafor, Nnaeto               DeMatha Cath          17-01.00  
 16 Bacheller, John              Waynesboro            16-02.00  
 17 Sawyers, Mason               Culpeper Cou          15-10.00  
 18 Frimpong, Mark               Blacksburg H          15-07.50  
 19 Ball, Doran                  South River           15-04.25  
 20 Diamond, Marcellis           Skyline               15-03.75  
 21 Davis, Zach                  East Rocking          15-03.25  
 22 Noel, Chase                  Tazewell              15-02.25  
 23 Patchett, Ivan               Fluvanna Cou          15-01.75  
 24 Mullins, Jared               Tazewell              15-01.00  
 25 Severtson, Mason             South River           14-09.25  
 26 McDonald, Logan              Tazewell              14-08.50  
 26 Mallory, Tyson               Millbrook             14-08.50  
 28 Russell, Harold              Chilhowie             14-08.25  
 29 Estremera, Bennett           Albemarle             14-07.25  
 30 West, John                   Floyd County          14-05.75  
 31 Rabon, Myles                 Lightridge H          14-05.25  
 32 Lindauer, Luke               Jefferson Fo          14-01.75  
 33 Wilfong, Jaxon               Waynesboro            13-06.00  
 34 Porter, Jakhari              Waynesboro            13-02.00  
 35 Deringer, John               Langley               13-01.00  
 36 Beegle, Quinlan              Floyd County          12-10.00  
 37 Martin, Conner               Floyd County          12-01.00  
 38 Tuell, Dawson                Chilhowie             11-10.50  
 -- Miller, Malaki               Waynesboro                FOUL  
 -- Gerkin, Rylan                East Rocking              FOUL  
 -- Martin, Landon               Fluvanna Cou              FOUL  
 -- Keith, John                  Auburn                    FOUL  
 -- Randall, Jude                East Rocking              FOUL  
 
Boys Long Jump Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dequan             Culpeper Cou          21-08.50   2 
  2 Taylor, Ryan                 South County          20-05.25   2 
  3 Patchett, Addison            Fluvanna Cou          20-03.00   2 
  4 Lyman III, John              Pulaski Coun          20-01.75   2 
  5 Mack, Kobe                   Parkland Mag          20-01.50   2 
  6 Seibert, Chrisitan           Cuthbertson           20-01.25   2 
  7 Lundgren, Trevor             Maggie Walke          20-00.50   2 
  8 Andrix, Jason                Culpeper Cou          19-11.00   1 
  9 Briggs, Sam                  Turner Ashby          19-07.00   1 
 10 Willis, Portius              James Monroe          19-05.25   1 
 11 Dudley, Bryan                James Monroe          19-04.00   2 
 12 Smith Jr, Tre                Fluvanna Cou          19-03.00   1 
 13 Boroday, William             Riverbend Hi          19-02.50   2 
 14 Maxwell, Jack                Riverbend Hi          18-08.25   1 
 15 Elmore, Tripp                Loudoun Coun          18-06.75   1 
 16 Goetsch, Austin              Loudoun Coun          18-06.00   1 
 17 Black, Ocir                  Parkland Mag          18-05.75   1 
 18 Bailey, Logan                Skyline               18-03.50   1 
 19 Morris, James                Amherst Coun          17-10.75   1 
 20 Groce, Braden                DeMatha Cath          17-10.00   2 
 21 Gore, Christian              Cummings, Hu          17-08.00   1 
 22 Thompson, Colby              Glenvar High          17-06.00   2 
 23 Casserly, Alex               Lightridge H          17-04.50   1 
 24 Killings, Shamar             North Staffo          15-03.00   1 
 25 Stewart, Tyler               DeMatha Cath          14-04.50   1 
 -- Long, Bryson                 Riverbend Hi              FOUL   2 
 -- Hill-Lewis, Armonte          Pulaski Coun              FOUL   2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================
    Facility:   53-01.50  3/7/2020    Shakwon Coke, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seibert, Chrisitan           Cuthbertson           44-00.25   2 
  2 Thompson, Dequan             Culpeper Cou          42-11.75   2 
  3 Taylor, Ryan                 South County          42-08.25   2 
  4 Hill-Lewis, Armonte          Pulaski Coun          41-08.75   2 
  5 Patchett, Addison            Fluvanna Cou          41-03.25   2 
  6 Monts, Jeremiah              Matoaca High          41-03.00   2 
  7 Mack, Kobe                   Parkland Mag          40-10.25   2 
  8 Lyman III, John              Pulaski Coun          40-07.75   2 
  9 Briggs, Sam                  Turner Ashby          40-02.00   1 
 10 Jordan, Kazu                 Stafford Hig          40-00.00   1 
 11 Black, Ocir                  Parkland Mag          39-10.00   2 
 12 Barham, Tyler                Stafford Hig          39-06.50   1 
 13 Hansford, Michael            DeMatha Cath          39-05.25   2 
 14 Thomas, Ahmir                Albemarle             39-00.50   1 
 15 Cooper, Israel               DeMatha Cath          38-00.50   1 
 15 Kennedy, Keyontae            Pulaski Coun          38-00.50   1 
 17 Brewer, Jaxon                Floyd County          37-08.75   1 
 18 Elmore, Tripp                Loudoun Coun          37-07.00   2 
 19 Boroday, William             Riverbend Hi          37-03.25   2 
 20 Andrix, Jason                Culpeper Cou          37-02.75   1 
 21 Kok, Jet                     Langley               35-05.75   1 
 22 Casserly, Alex               Lightridge H          35-05.50   1 
 23 Thompson, Colby              Glenvar High          34-10.25   1 
 24 Tyree, Brayden               Wilson Memor          34-07.25   1 
 25 Teter, Drew                  Turner Ashby          34-03.50   1 
 26 Fox, Hayden                  East Rocking          32-11.25   1 
 27 Hall, Hunter                 Chilhowie             32-11.00   1 
 28 Deringer, John               Langley               31-01.75   1 
 -- Taybron, Xadrian             John I. Burt              FOUL   2 
 -- Russell, Harold              Chilhowie                 FOUL   1 
 -- Tuell, Dawson                Chilhowie                 FOUL   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility:   60-00.50  1/13/2017   Aaron Wilkerson, Southern Guilford HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bazzichi, Ross               Maggie Walke          55-11.00   4  10   
      45-07.50  52-03  55-11  49-08  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Young, Daniel                Loudoun Coun          46-04.00   4   8   
      42-11.50  45-03.75  FOUL  44-01  46-04  FOUL
  3 Magana-Vargas, Jahir         Park View (S          42-03.25   4   6   
      41-11  42-03.25  FOUL  40-04  FOUL  40-01.50
  4 Scott, Christian             James Monroe          41-11.50   4   5   
      39-07  41-11.50  40-09.50  39-10.25  35-10.50  40-08.75
  5 Reeves, Jacob                Leonardtown           41-05.25   4   4   
      38-02.50  40-01.75  FOUL  40-08  41-05.25  40-04
  6 Black, Zyon                  Parkland Mag          40-11.50   4   3   
      FOUL  40-11.50  39-09.50  FOUL  39-07  FOUL
  7 Kibble, Chase                Loudoun Coun          40-07.50   4   2   
      40-07.50  35-08  39-08.50  39-00  38-08  36-04
  8 Pridgen, Octavius            Tazewell              40-03.25   4   1   
      35-01  39-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  40-03.25  FOUL
  9 Vaughn, Jamarion             Cummings, Hu          37-11.50   4 
      34-09.75  37-06.25  37-06.25  33-06.25  35-10.25  37-11.50
 10 Westcott, Andrew             Lightridge H          37-04.75   4 
      37-03  37-04.75  35-05.50            
 11 Allen-Shorter, Micah         Bishop McNam          36-09.75   3 
      FOUL  36-09.75  36-06.50            
 12 Osborne, Kaleb               Brookville H          36-05.00   3 
      36-01.25  35-06.25  36-05            
 13 Laprade, Austin              Magna Vista           36-02.50   4 
      31-06.75  33-00.75  36-02.50            
 14 Butler, Dwayne               Liberty (Bea          35-10.00   4 
      33-07  35-10  33-10            
 15 Crawford, Robert             Bishop McNam          35-08.75   4 
      34-07  34-11  35-08.75            
 16 Hayden, Kiontre              Pulaski Coun          35-04.75   3 
      32-04  35-00.50  35-04.75            
 17 Brooks, Maurice              Amherst Coun          35-02.00   3 
      30-04.25  34-00  35-02            
 18 Curry, Daniel                James Monroe          34-11.00   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  34-11            
 19 Heron, Lane                  Liberty (Bea          34-10.25   2 
      31-01.50  34-10.25  32-09.75            
 20 Aguilar, Filepe              Pulaski Coun          34-08.75   3 
      33-03  34-08  33-06            
 21 Kennedy, Keegan              Riverbend Hi          34-08.50   3 
      34-08.50  FOUL  34-08.25            
 22 McCurdy, Caleb               John I. Burt          34-07.00   3 
      34-02.50  34-07  33-08            
 23 Brown, Jacob                 Pulaski Coun          34-03.75   3 
      34-03.75  33-08.25  FOUL            
 24 Chapman, Kaydin              Liberty (Bea          33-08.75   3 
      FOUL  33-08.75  33-02.75            
 25 Davis, Drew                  Franklin Cou          33-05.50   2 
      FOUL  32-05.25  33-05.50            
 26 Showalter, Parker            Wilson Memor          33-04.00   3 
      33-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 McFee, Noel                  James Monroe          33-03.50   2 
      32-10.25  FOUL  33-03.50            
 28 Byers, Jacob                 Franklin Cou          32-09.50   3 
      32-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Saunders, Caleb              Waynesboro            31-06.25   2 
      31-06.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Hoffeditz, Herschel          Broadway              31-04.00   4 
      31-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Wilson, Jabari               Matoaca High          30-11.00   2 
      30-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Cash, Dallas                 Liberty (Bea          30-10.75   1 
      FOUL  30-10.75  FOUL            
 33 Castillo, Anthony            Millbrook             30-09.00   2 
      30-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Monjes, Luis                 Waynesboro            30-07.75   1 
      30-07.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Jordan, Sam                  South County          30-05.50   1 
      30-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Short, Mason                 Matoaca High          30-02.75   2 
      FOUL  30-02.75  FOUL            
 37 Hayden, Demarcus             Pulaski Coun          30-01.75   2 
      30-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Umberger, Bristen            Liberty (Bea          28-10.75   2 
      FOUL  28-10.75  FOUL            
 38 Thurman, Jahmal              Freedom (Woo          28-10.75   3 
      28-10.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Price, Sean                  Stafford Hig          28-09.25   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Firkins, Trey                Brookville H          28-08.75   3 
      28-08.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Garcia Martinez, Neftali     Waynesboro            27-10.25   1 
      27-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Gilliam, Luka                Riverbend Hi          27-09.75   2 
      27-09.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Tan, Pierce                  Blacksburg H          27-08.50   2 
      27-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Alley, Brock                 Tazewell              27-07.50   1 
      27-07.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Thompson, Julian             Blacksburg H          26-08.25   2 
      FOUL  26-08.25  FOUL            
 47 Moore, Aiden                 Pulaski Coun          26-07.50   1 
      FOUL  26-07.50  FOUL            
 48 Taylor, Nate                 Chilhowie             25-09.25   2 
      25-09.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 49 Ibrahim, Dawood              Freedom (Woo          25-08.00   1 
      25-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 50 Asare, Andrews               James Monroe          24-07.75   1 
      24-07.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 51 Pappas, Blake                Chilhowie             23-09.50   3 
      23-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 52 Wines, Shawn                 Pulaski Coun          22-06.50   1 
      22-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 53 Stidham, Carter              John I. Burt          22-04.00   1 
      22-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 54 Magruder, Connor             Glenvar High          20-05.25   1 
      20-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 55 Kirby, Devin                 Chilhowie             18-10.50   1 
      FOUL  18-10.50  FOUL            
 56 Powers, Jack                 Veritas Scho          18-05.25   1 
      18-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jennelle, Logan              Blacksburg H                ND   1 
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Holland, Demarius            Magna Vista                 ND   1 
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Rice, Brody                  Jefferson Fo                ND   1 
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ingram, Micheal              Park View (S                ND   1 
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Wyszynski, Jake              Waynesboro                  ND   1 
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Davis, Zach                  East Rocking              FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schmitt, Zachary             Brookville H              FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gunn, Moshiya                Cummings, Hu              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Affleck, Colin               Langley                   FOUL   4 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stokes, Alex                 Matoaca High              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Asiedu, Ambrose              North Staffo              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lewis, Jayson                North Staffo              FOUL   4 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rao, Casper                  Broadway                  FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Poteat, Kavon                Cummings, Hu              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Harrison, Will               Blacksburg H              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Loya, Miguel                 Waynesboro                FOUL   4 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

About Betty Nelson

Check Also

Parkland avenges 2021 loss by claiming title against Northampton – The Morning Call

The Parkland men’s volleyball team vividly remembers last year’s five-set loss in the Eastern Conference …